Licensed to Lewis & Clark College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/11/2016 08:07 PM

                  Lewis and Clark-Whitworth Dual - 11/11/2016                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           4:09.18   11  

     1) Duran, Sam 17                   2) Kulp, Katie 20                 

     3) Gerrior, Eleanor 19             4) Kometani, Kassie 19            

       29.68  1:02.12    33.01  1:10.75    27.99  1:00.70    14.62    55.61

  2 1-2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                     4:13.93    4  

     1) Galbraith, Hannah 18            2) Bramble, Leanna 21             

     3) Boles, Emma 18                  4) Delzer, Savannah 19            

       29.37  1:01.23    32.99  1:11.81    28.56  1:03.72    26.58    57.17

  3 1-3 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                     4:35.46    2  

     1) Knowlton, Courtlyn 20           2) Moore, Cassadie 20             

     3) White, Alyssa 20                4) Washburn, Megan 18             

       35.74  1:14.17    33.33  1:12.84    30.11  1:05.04    29.25  1:03.41

  4 1-4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                           4:43.17  

     1) Schultz, Baergen 20             2) Wohlstattar, Savannah R 21     

     3) Sleeter, Mara 19                4) Smay, Hannah R 22              

       33.56  1:09.96    38.12  1:21.88    29.90  1:07.17    30.39  1:04.16

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                     3:42.30   11  

     1) Wilber, Patrick 20              2) James, Blake 20                

     3) Rossmiller, Byron 18            4) Lempert, Colin 21              

       25.72    53.90    28.16  1:01.70    25.71    55.49    23.66    51.21

  2 1-2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                     3:52.06    4  

     1) Limon, Anthony 22               2) Lee, Taylor 19                 

     3) Todd, Tristan 18                4) Butler, Jacob 18               

       28.86    58.53    29.55  1:03.59    25.99    57.22    24.11    52.72

  3 1-3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           3:57.10    2  

     1) Bundenthal, Sam 20              2) Witmer, William 18             

     3) Jackson, Matt 18                4) Raphael, Sam 19                

       31.05  1:04.76    28.72  1:03.29    25.16    54.68    25.44    54.37

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Flock, Gabrielle      19 Whitworth                     11:10.33    9  

      30.78   33.01   33.51   33.63   33.93   33.75   33.86   33.75

      33.95   33.74   34.10   33.75   33.77   33.68   33.32   33.67

      33.74   33.72   33.94   32.73                                

  2 1-2 Maxwell-Bumann, Alex  21 Whitworth                     11:33.78    4  

      31.84   35.57   35.17   34.93   34.73   34.65   34.75   34.81

      35.12   34.97   34.42   35.09   34.74   34.83   35.35   34.64

      34.77   34.91   34.53   33.96                                

  3 1-3 Gibson, Marissa       18 Whitworth                     11:41.84    3  

      31.55   35.43   34.87   35.94   35.57   35.39   35.27   35.31

      35.37   35.07   34.69   35.46   35.36   35.43   35.36   35.73

      35.32   35.93   34.83   33.96                                

  4 1-4 Skaggs, Emily         18 L&C-OR                        11:45.42    2  

      30.85   34.44   34.83   35.16   34.99   35.18   35.33   35.61

      35.44   35.52   35.25   35.58   35.54   35.76   35.90   36.02

      36.42   36.46   35.90   35.24                                

  5 1-5 DePaepe, Anna         19 L&C-OR                        12:09.85    1  

      31.99   35.36   36.04   35.86   36.44   36.23   37.00   37.18

      37.40   37.06   36.98   36.85   37.02   37.35   37.52   37.71

      37.32   37.24   36.21   35.09                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Robinson, Keenan      18 Whitworth                      9:56.92    9  

      26.88   29.73   29.62   29.72   29.77   29.60   29.91   29.97

      30.00   29.98   30.04   30.36   30.28   30.41   30.52   30.34

      30.33   30.28   30.25   28.93                                

  2 1-2 Brook, Jacob          20 Whitworth                     10:20.55    4  

      27.40   29.37   30.17   30.71   31.29   31.06   30.88   31.77

      31.02   31.56   31.56   31.60   31.48   31.43   31.69   32.13

      31.91   31.08   31.70   30.74                                

  3 1-3 Clardy, Ethan         20 Whitworth                     10:45.26    3  

      29.24   32.13   32.70   32.76   32.29   32.53   32.60   32.35

      32.71   32.24   32.77   32.43   32.82   32.57   32.47   32.59

      32.55   32.23   32.24   31.04                                

  4 1-4 Torres, Jon V         20 L&C-OR                        11:11.98    2  

      29.41   32.08   33.31   33.24   33.38   33.19   33.68   33.48

      33.90   33.65   33.95   33.92   33.79   34.28   34.39   34.65

      34.96   34.83   34.55   33.34                                

  5 1-5 Virgin, Ben           18 L&C-OR                        11:40.25    1  

      29.17   33.46   35.02   34.90   35.30   34.76   34.58   35.91

      35.41   35.04   35.78   36.34   35.42   35.44   36.42   36.24

      35.21   36.14   35.43   34.28                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Thompson, Megan       21 Whitworth                      1:59.45    9  

      28.33   30.42   30.63   30.07                                

  2 1-2 Kajii, Natsuha        20 L&C-OR                         2:02.14    4  

      28.87   30.36   31.16   31.75                                

  3 1-3 Holmes, Jane          20 Whitworth                      2:06.55    3  

      29.52   32.14   32.42   32.47                                

  4 1-4 Greene, Claire        18 L&C-OR                         2:07.69    2  

      29.43   32.57   33.19   32.50                                

  5 1-5 Moore, Cassadie       20 Whitworth                      2:17.47    1  

      32.10   36.28   35.93   33.16                                

  6 1-6 Schultz, Baergen      20 L&C-OR                         2:17.67  

      31.44   35.06   36.36   34.81                                

  7 1-7 Wohlstattar, Savanna  21 L&C-OR                        x2:17.85  

      31.80   35.47   35.81   34.77                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Bergh, August         19 L&C-OR                         1:47.54    9  

      25.32   27.79   27.54   26.89                                

  2 1-2 Streit, Logan         22 Whitworth                      1:48.25    4  

      24.89   27.99   28.31   27.06                                

  3 1-3 Lempert, Owen         19 Whitworth                      1:50.93    3  

      24.60   28.10   28.91   29.32                                

  4 1-4 Butler, Jacob         18 Whitworth                      1:55.81    2  

      25.94   28.89   30.29   30.69                                

  5 1-5 Zabrucky, Michael     18 L&C-OR                         1:59.99    1  

      25.27   28.91   31.37   34.44                                

  6 1-6 Bundenthal, Sam       20 L&C-OR                         2:01.52  

      27.29   30.80   32.01   31.42                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Kometani, Kassie      19 L&C-OR                           24.76    9  

  2 1-2 Gerrior, Eleanor      19 L&C-OR                           26.02    4  

  3 1-3 Sexton, Bailey        19 Whitworth                        26.68    3  

  4 1-4 Delzer, Savannah      19 Whitworth                        27.04    2  

  5 1-5 Dressel, Elizabeth    18 Whitworth                        27.12    1  

  6 1-6 Houlihan, Meg         18 L&C-OR                           28.63  

 -- 1- Dunbar, Katie-Lauren   21 L&C-OR                          X29.43  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Oser, Zac R           21 L&C-OR                           22.77    9  

  2 1-2 Gonzalez, George      20 Whitworth                        22.90    4  

  3 1-3 Lempert, Colin        21 Whitworth                        22.92    3  

  4 1-4 Wilber, Patrick       20 Whitworth                        23.02    2  

  5 1-5 Witmer, William       18 L&C-OR                           23.43    1  

  6 1-6 Raphael, Sam          19 L&C-OR                           23.73  

  7 1-7 Gannon, Rowan         19 L&C-OR                          x24.75  

 -- 2- Simon, Zach J          21 L&C-OR                          X25.26  

 -- 2- Beirne, Nathan         19 L&C-OR                          X26.59  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Duran, Sam            17 L&C-OR                         2:18.64    9  

      29.50   35.13   42.49   31.52                                

  2 1-2 Galbraith, Hannah     18 Whitworth                      2:22.54    4  

      31.44   33.80   44.84   32.46                                

  3 1-3 DePaepe, Anna         19 L&C-OR                         2:23.61    3  

      30.81   38.64   40.93   33.23                                

  4 1-4 Bramble, Leanna       21 Whitworth                      2:23.90    2  

      32.53   37.46   40.69   33.22                                

  5 1-5 Smay, Hannah R        22 L&C-OR                         2:31.97    1  

      32.27   39.13   46.65   33.92                                

  6 1-6 Washburn, Megan       18 Whitworth                      2:35.87  

      33.38   40.00   46.62   35.87                                

  7 1-7 Gonicman, Liora       19 L&C-OR                        x2:39.48  

      34.20   39.64   48.44   37.20                                

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Fox, Kevin D          21 L&C-OR                         2:05.10    9  

      26.39   33.14   36.22   29.35                                

  2 1-2 McCollough, Jake      20 Whitworth                      2:05.12    4  

      26.34   32.86   38.09   27.83                                

  3 1-3 Limon, Anthony        22 Whitworth                      2:07.94    3  

      27.42   33.46   38.36   28.70                                

  4 1-4 Jackson, Matt         18 L&C-OR                         2:08.19    2  

      26.64   35.33   35.81   30.41                                

  5 1-5 French, Miles H       20 L&C-OR                         2:09.67    1  

      27.62   33.86   36.34   31.85                                

  6 1-6 Todd, Tristan         18 Whitworth                      2:15.00  

      27.10   34.69   40.14   33.07                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Kulp, Katie           20 L&C-OR                         2:18.23    9  

      32.60   35.89   34.64   35.10                                

  2 1-2 Thompson, Megan       21 Whitworth                      2:19.99    4  

      32.86   36.42   34.40   36.31                                

  3 1-3 Gerrior, Eleanor      19 L&C-OR                         2:21.15    3  

      33.37   36.76   36.57   34.45                                

  4 1-4 White, Alyssa         20 Whitworth                      2:23.16    2  

      32.56   36.38   37.62   36.60                                

  5 1-5 Gibson, Marissa       18 Whitworth                      2:30.14    1  

      32.92   38.00   40.13   39.09                                

  6 1-6 Sleeter, Mara         19 L&C-OR                         2:35.19  

      33.92   38.91   40.96   41.40                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 McCollough, Jake      20 Whitworth                      1:59.53    9  

      26.38   30.76   30.85   31.54                                

  2 1-2 Rossmiller, Byron     18 Whitworth                      2:03.26    4  

      27.62   31.26   32.27   32.11                                

  3 1-3 Bress, Matt           18 L&C-OR                         2:11.43    3  

      27.80   33.36   34.59   35.68                                

  4 1-4 Fox, Kevin D          21 L&C-OR                         2:11.64    2  

      28.34   32.41   34.89   36.00                                

  5 1-5 Simon, Zach J         21 L&C-OR                         2:33.90    1  

      31.59   37.65   41.70   42.96                                

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Kometani, Kassie      19 L&C-OR                           55.22    9  

      27.10   28.12                                                

  2 1-2 Galbraith, Hannah     18 Whitworth                        56.75    4  

      27.09   29.66                                                

  3 1-3 Holmes, Jane          20 Whitworth                        56.81    3  

      27.36   29.45                                                

  4 1-4 Sexton, Bailey        19 Whitworth                        59.76    2  

      29.17   30.59                                                

  5 1-5 Raphael, Alex         20 L&C-OR                         1:01.00    1  

      29.13   31.87                                                

  6 1-6 Dunbar, Katie-Lauren  21 L&C-OR                         1:04.21  

      30.46   33.75                                                

 -- 1- Gonicman, Liora        19 L&C-OR                        X1:02.99  

      30.34   32.65                                                

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Streit, Logan         22 Whitworth                        49.67    9  

      23.80   25.87                                                

  2 1-2 Lempert, Owen         19 Whitworth                        50.14    4  

      24.04   26.10                                                

  3 1-3 Gonzalez, George      20 Whitworth                        50.98    3  

      24.78   26.20                                                

  4 1-4 Gannon, Rowan         19 L&C-OR                           57.09    2  

      26.28   30.81                                                

  5 1-5 Beirne, Nathan        19 L&C-OR                           58.91    1  

      27.75   31.16                                                

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Duran, Sam            17 L&C-OR                         2:14.24    9  

      30.86   33.40   34.62   35.36                                

  2 1-2 Dressel, Elizabeth    18 Whitworth                      2:18.35    4  

      32.62   35.03   35.61   35.09                                

  3 1-3 Boles, Emma           18 Whitworth                      2:25.18    3  

                              36.84                                

  4 1-4 Schultz, Baergen      20 L&C-OR                         2:27.98    2  

      35.55   37.42   38.05   36.96                                

  5 1-5 Smay, Hannah R        22 L&C-OR                         2:30.88    1  

      36.50   38.89   38.40   37.09                                

  6 1-6 Houlihan, Meg         18 L&C-OR                        x2:34.92  

      35.41   39.17   41.02   39.32                                

  7 1-7 Knowlton, Courtlyn    20 Whitworth                      2:42.67  

      38.24   41.30   42.19   40.94                                

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Wilber, Patrick       20 Whitworth                      2:03.35    9  

      27.50   30.96   32.51   32.38                                

  2 1-2 Limon, Anthony        22 Whitworth                      2:05.71    4  

      30.20   31.56   31.95   32.00                                

  3 1-3 Oser, Zac R           21 L&C-OR                         2:06.05    3  

      29.00   31.85   33.57   31.63                                

  4 1-4 Todd, Tristan         18 Whitworth                      2:22.08    2  

      32.11   35.42   36.86   37.69                                

  5 1-5 Bundenthal, Sam       20 L&C-OR                         2:24.42    1  

      33.51   35.85   37.33   37.73                                

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Thompson, Megan       21 Whitworth                      5:24.04    9  

      30.34   32.43   32.33   32.68   32.57   32.68   32.88   33.04

      33.05   32.04                                                

  2 1-2 Flock, Gabrielle      19 Whitworth                      5:26.79    4  

      30.16   32.75   32.69   32.91   33.30   33.16   33.42   33.65

      32.84   31.91                                                

  3 1-3 Kajii, Natsuha        20 L&C-OR                         5:28.65    3  

      30.36   32.08   32.05   32.55   32.95   33.22   33.50   34.35

      34.50   33.09                                                

  4 1-4 Maxwell-Bumann, Alex  21 Whitworth                      5:41.12    2  

      31.46   34.61   34.67   34.83   34.64   34.63   34.28   34.24

      33.98   33.78                                                

  5 1-5 Greene, Claire        18 L&C-OR                         5:45.84    1  

      31.36   34.40   34.92   35.10   34.85   34.49   35.38   35.06

      35.77   34.51                                                

  6 1-6 Skaggs, Emily         18 L&C-OR                         5:47.57  

      30.50   33.85   34.55   35.33   35.52   35.38   36.04   35.90

      35.77   34.73                                                

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Bergh, August         19 L&C-OR                         4:56.86    9  

      27.48   30.16   30.79   30.99   30.60   30.73   29.72   29.50

      28.76   28.13                                                

  2 1-2 Brook, Jacob          20 Whitworth                      5:04.82    4  

      27.25   29.96   30.93   31.64   31.04   30.02   30.43   31.72

      32.53   29.30                                                

  3 1-3 Butler, Jacob         18 Whitworth                      5:05.17    3  

      26.97                   31.07   30.76                   31.07

      31.87   31.61                                                

  4 1-4 Clardy, Ethan         20 Whitworth                      5:15.28    2  

      29.21   31.66   32.14   32.26   32.04   31.76   31.76   31.81

      31.83   30.81                                                

  5 1-5 Bress, Matt           18 L&C-OR                         5:30.50    1  

      29.22   31.83   32.80   33.81   33.53   33.40   34.04   34.11

      34.07   33.69                                                

  6 1-6 Virgin, Ben           18 L&C-OR                         5:43.21  

      29.88   34.05   34.41   35.06   34.60   35.21   35.07   35.83

      34.97   34.13                                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Bramble, Leanna       21 Whitworth                      2:31.88    9  

      35.59   38.29   38.58   39.42                                

  2 1-2 Delzer, Savannah      19 Whitworth                      2:33.32    4  

      34.39   38.69   39.58   40.66                                

  3 1-3 Kulp, Katie           20 L&C-OR                         2:34.58    3  

      34.74   38.58   40.14   41.12                                

  4 1-4 Moore, Cassadie       20 Whitworth                      2:40.30    2  

      36.46   41.06   41.62   41.16                                

  5 1-5 DePaepe, Anna         19 L&C-OR                         2:42.92    1  

      37.33   41.24   42.35   42.00                                

  6 1-6 Raphael, Alex         20 L&C-OR                         2:47.61  

      37.82   42.44   43.84   43.51                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 James, Blake          20 Whitworth                      2:17.00    9  

      30.46   35.21   35.63   35.70                                

  2 1-2 Witmer, William       18 L&C-OR                         2:18.13    4  

      31.71   35.07   35.56   35.79                                

  3 1-3 Jackson, Matt         18 L&C-OR                         2:18.69    3  

      31.01   35.47   36.07   36.14                                

  4 1-4 French, Miles H       20 L&C-OR                         2:19.09    2  

      30.76   34.78   36.50   37.05                                

  5 1-5 Lempert, Colin        21 Whitworth                      2:26.67    1  

      32.31   36.58   38.18   39.60                                

  6 1-6 Lee, Taylor           19 Whitworth                      2:29.13  

      32.56   37.74   39.20   39.63                                

  7 1-7 Raphael, Sam          19 L&C-OR                        x2:37.37  

      34.63   39.07   41.66   42.01                                

 

Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                     3:51.10   11  

     1) Sexton, Bailey 19               2) Holmes, Jane 20                

     3) Dressel, Elizabeth 18           4) Boles, Emma 18                 

       28.41    58.57    26.76    56.27    27.71    58.02    27.55    58.24

  2 1-2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           3:58.56    4  

     1) Greene, Claire 18               2) Raphael, Alex 20               

     3) Skaggs, Emily 18                4) Kajii, Natsuha 20              

       28.04    58.47    29.88  1:03.53    28.37                           

  3 1-3 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                     3:59.31    2  

     1) Gibson, Marissa 18              2) Maxwell-Bumann, Alexandra 21   

     3) White, Alyssa 20                4) Flock, Gabrielle 19            

       29.60  1:00.66    29.86  1:01.50    28.64    59.56    27.80    57.59

  4 1-4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                           4:12.53  

     1) Wohlstattar, Savannah R 21      2) Armitage, Elizabeth L 21       

     3) Houlihan, Meg 18                4) Sleeter, Mara 19               

       29.65  1:01.79    29.45  1:04.73    29.47  1:03.27    29.16  1:02.74

 

Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                     3:18.16   11  

     1) Lempert, Owen 19                2) Gonzalez, George 20            

     3) Streit, Logan 22                4) Robinson, Keenan 18            

       23.40    49.00    23.69    50.20    23.37    49.00    23.85    49.96

  2 1-2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           3:22.75    4  

     1) Bergh, August 19                2) Fox, Kevin D 21                

     3) Zabrucky, Michael 18            4) Oser, Zac R 21                 

       23.94    49.55    24.23    50.55    24.87    52.42    23.21    50.23

  3 1-3 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                     3:37.41    2  

     1) James, Blake 20                 2) McCollough, Jake 20            

     3) Lee, Taylor 19                  4) Rossmiller, Byron 18           

       26.00    55.21    24.62    53.19    26.50    56.57    24.94    52.44

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    

 

  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      113   2. Lewis & Clark College                92

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     

 

  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      132   2. Lewis & Clark College                73