Licensed to Whitworth University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/10/2017 09:21 PM

                    Lewis & Clark at Whitworth - 11/10/2017                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:50.34    1:54.09   11  

     1) Galbraith, Hannah SO            2) Siegler, Jamie FR              

     3) Boles, Emma SO                  4) Dressel, Elizabeth SO          

       29.96    29.71    28.31    26.11                                    

  2 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                             NT    2:01.65    4  

     1) Brandt, Julia M FR              2) Khong, Erin B FR               

     3) Chirayath, Margot C FR          4) Raphael, Alex SR               

       31.09    34.74    28.61    27.21                                    

  3 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                             NT    2:06.20    2  

     1) DePaepe, Anna JR                2) Preski, Kasia F FR             

     3) Brammer, Lucia M SR             4) Anderson, Grace R FR           

       32.02    34.97    30.48    28.73                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:32.11    1:36.68   11  

     1) Wilber, Patrick SR              2) Davies, Jake FR                

     3) Schumann, Eben JR               4) Lempert, Owen SO               

       24.06    27.73    23.29    21.60                                    

  2 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:42.19    4  

     1) Rossmiller, Byron SO            2) James, Blake JR                

     3) Gonzalez, George JR             4) Lempert, Colin SR              

       25.55    28.71    25.06    22.87                                    

  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                             NT    1:44.80    2  

     1) Shepel, Ian A FR                2) French, Miles H SR             

     3) Jackson, Matt SO                4) Raphael, Sam SO                

       26.89    29.19    25.21    23.51                                    

  4 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT   x1:48.47  

     1) Clark, Brandon A FR             2) Lee, Taylor JR                 

     3) Todd, Tristan SO                4) Melsheimer, Tyler SO           

       29.50    28.86    25.05    25.06                                    

  5 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                             NT    1:51.73  

     1) Bundenthal, Sam JR              2) Smith, Sam M FR                

     3) Lebovic, Zachary S FR           4) Bergamini, Jack V SR           

       30.05    30.16    26.33    25.19                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Murray, Sabrina M         FR Lewis & Clark             NT   19:00.71    9  

      30.77   33.72   33.88   34.71   34.53   34.81   34.66   34.69

      34.57   34.74   34.66   34.81   34.71   34.38   34.63   34.94

      34.80   34.90   34.65   35.01   35.27   35.06   34.95   35.44

      35.79   35.91   35.23   35.66   34.28   33.86   34.19   33.90

      32.60

  2 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth                 NT   19:05.32    4  

      31.45   34.59   35.03   35.17   35.05   35.86   34.79   35.05

      34.68   34.94   34.44   34.74   34.70   34.55   34.44   34.79

      34.76   34.94   34.83   34.50   35.50   34.80   35.15   35.30

      34.84   34.90   34.61   35.07   34.65   35.09   34.80   34.90

      32.41

  3 Kulikowski, Allison       FR Whitworth                 NT   19:20.71    3  

      31.80   35.11   35.32   35.86   35.63   35.25   35.50   35.50

      35.41   35.37   35.47   35.31   35.46   35.52   35.82   35.58

      35.38   35.19   35.65   35.63   35.85   34.67   35.37   35.24

      34.61   34.80   35.27   35.16   35.00   35.09   35.20   35.06

      33.63

  4 James, Anna R             SR Lewis & Clark             NT   20:15.88    2  

      33.07   35.93   36.14   36.19   36.46   36.57   36.46   36.93

      36.62   36.83   36.31   36.23   36.29   36.93   37.50   36.96

      36.94   37.83   37.98   37.20   37.20   37.63   37.37   36.61

      37.90   37.82   37.77   37.60   37.99   37.92   36.89   36.53

      35.28

  5 Skaggs, Emily             SO Lewis & Clark             NT   20:26.62    1  

      31.71   35.36   36.10   36.33   36.77   36.92   36.89   37.35

      36.99   37.34   37.50   37.68   37.68   37.55   37.72   37.71

      37.45   37.78   37.88   37.56   38.11   37.49   37.99   38.06

      37.66   37.52   37.96   38.07   37.76   37.20   37.21   37.28

      36.04

 -- Thompson, Megan           SR Whitworth           18:05.49        DNF  

 

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grady, Ryan               FR Whitworth                 NT   17:05.59    9  

      26.66   30.50   31.27   31.04   31.53   30.25   31.23   31.21

      30.90   31.23   31.17   31.27   31.31   31.08   31.06   31.72

      31.51   31.87   31.56   31.54   31.60   30.90   32.21   31.63

      31.59   31.39   31.30   31.01   30.90   31.27   30.85   30.69

      30.34

  2 Bergh, August             JR Lewis & Clark             NT   17:59.06    4  

      28.18   32.26   33.22   33.43   33.88   33.53   33.81   33.33

      33.43   33.34   33.14   33.09   33.37   33.51   33.64   33.86

      33.34   32.91   33.47   33.26   32.97   33.01   33.28   32.74

      32.39   32.36   32.23   31.45   31.66   31.43   31.60   31.20

      30.74

  3 Butler, Jacob             SO Whitworth                 NT   18:12.49    3  

      27.35   31.21   32.19   32.84   32.54   32.73   33.42   32.88

      32.99   33.56   32.26   32.88   33.08   32.80   33.40   33.21

      32.91   32.92   33.73   33.80   34.31   34.13   33.86   33.59

      34.16   34.05   34.42   32.30   32.19   34.54   34.40   34.32

      33.52

  4 Bress, Matt               SO Lewis & Clark             NT   18:52.91    2  

      29.65   32.94   33.91   34.63   34.18   34.83   34.37   34.64

      34.25   35.03   34.84   35.19   34.05   34.41   34.94   34.70

      35.22   34.51   34.43   34.82   34.10   34.54   35.20   35.54

      34.98   34.83   34.73   34.36   34.15   35.00   34.56   33.21

      32.17

  5 Virgin, Ben               SO Lewis & Clark             NT   19:44.30    1  

      30.16   34.03   34.85   35.46   35.53   35.71   36.14   35.40

      36.56   36.46   36.12   36.12   36.57   36.07   36.29   35.89

      36.90   36.34   36.30   36.55   36.61   36.67   36.79   35.90

      34.92   36.84   36.68   36.77   36.76   36.69   35.82   36.48

      33.92

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duran, Sam                SO Lewis & Clark             NT    2:01.41    9  

      27.65   30.69   32.02   31.05                                

  2 Chirayath, Margot C       FR Lewis & Clark             NT    2:08.88    4  

      29.37   32.14   33.61   33.76                                

  3 Preski, Kasia F           FR Lewis & Clark             NT    2:14.15    3  

      30.39   33.88   34.74   35.14                                

  4 Kulikowski, Allison       FR Whitworth                 NT    2:14.19    2  

      31.01   34.21   34.85   34.12                                

  5 Washburn, Megan           SO Whitworth                 NT    2:22.36    1  

      30.73   34.81   38.01   38.81                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davies, Jake              FR Whitworth                 NT    1:49.95    9  

      26.15   28.41   27.81   27.58                                

  2 Butcher, Andrew J         FR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:51.60    4  

      25.94   28.98   28.33   28.35                                

  3 Limon, Anthony            SR Whitworth                 NT    1:52.37    3  

      25.90   28.50   29.17   28.80                                

  4 Brook, Jacob              JR Whitworth            1:54.85    1:54.36    2  

      26.46   29.10   29.21   29.59                                

  5 Shepel, Ian A             FR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:56.42    1  

      26.54   29.37   30.26   30.25                                

  6 Torres, Jonathan V        SR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:59.80  

      27.39   29.77   31.37   31.27                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kometani, Kassie          JR Lewis & Clark             NT     J25.19    9  

  2 Holmes, Jane              SR Whitworth                 NT     J26.10    4  

  3 Dressel, Elizabeth        SO Whitworth                 NT     J27.11    3  

  4 Brandt, Julia M           FR Lewis & Clark             NT     J27.59    2  

  5 Gonicman, Liora           SO Lewis & Clark             NT     J29.60    1  

  6 Knowlton, Courtlyn        SR Whitworth                 NT      31.44  

 -- Megna, Claire             JR Lewis & Clark             NT     X28.82  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lempert, Owen             SO Whitworth                 NT     J21.93    9  

  2 Gonzalez, George          JR Whitworth              23.00     J22.58    4  

  3 Schumann, Eben            JR Whitworth              22.21     J22.72    3  

  4 Witmer, William           SO Lewis & Clark             NT     J23.32    2  

  5 Raphael, Sam              SO Lewis & Clark             NT     J24.19    1  

  6 Gannon, Rowan             JR Lewis & Clark             NT      24.71  

 -- Smith, Sam M              FR Lewis & Clark             NT     X24.54  

 -- Beirne, Nathan            JR Lewis & Clark             NT     X26.66  

 -- Salinger, Ben J           FR Lewis & Clark             NT     X27.69  

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:54.53    9  

      29.78   34.83   38.32   37.67   44.08   44.21   32.78   32.86

  2 Khong, Erin B             FR Lewis & Clark             NT    5:01.97    4  

      30.17   36.02   39.39   39.65   42.16   42.72   36.08   35.78

  3 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth                 NT    5:03.93    3  

      32.37   38.44   40.77   40.57   41.56   41.46   35.32   33.44

  4 Greene, Claire            SO Lewis & Clark             NT    5:07.61    2  

      31.63   37.04   39.41   39.09   43.56   44.64   36.72   35.52

  5 Cox, Olivia               SO Whitworth                 NT    5:08.12    1  

      32.20   38.15   39.17   39.36   43.80   44.62   36.46   34.36

 -- Brammer, Lucia M          SR Lewis & Clark             NT        DNF  

      31.63   35.71   39.44   39.08   45.76                        

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grady, Ryan               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:18.87    9  

      27.53   32.11   33.52   32.94   36.14   35.85   30.86   29.92

  2 McCollough, Jake          SR Whitworth            4:14.73    4:22.16    4  

      26.67   30.37   34.00   33.58   37.93   38.53   30.93   30.15

  3 Brook, Jacob              JR Whitworth                 NT    4:34.61    3  

      28.32   32.24   36.07   34.68   39.72   40.75   31.99   30.84

  4 Jackson, Matt             SO Lewis & Clark             NT    4:40.52    2  

      28.58   33.50   38.89   36.92   38.30   39.18   33.50   31.65

  5 French, Miles H           SR Lewis & Clark             NT    4:43.76    1  

      28.15   33.36   37.28   37.16   38.24   39.06   34.78   35.73

 -- Lebovic, Zachary S        FR Lewis & Clark             NT         DQ  

      29.87   34.51   39.44   39.40   46.42   47.10   40.81   39.66

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duran, Sam                SO Lewis & Clark             NT    1:01.44    9  

      29.31   32.13                                                

  2 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth                 NT    1:03.02    4  

      29.67   33.35                                                

  3 Brammer, Lucia M          SR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:04.66    3  

      30.45   34.21                                                

  4 Chirayath, Margot C       FR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:05.69    2  

      30.42   35.27                                                

  5 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth                 NT    1:06.08    1  

      30.84   35.24                                                

  6 Washburn, Megan           SO Whitworth                 NT    1:10.25  

      32.34   37.91                                                

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schumann, Eben            JR Whitworth                 NT      52.49    9  

      24.41   28.08                                                

  2 Monteleone, Kyle C        FR Lewis & Clark             NT      55.40    4  

      25.63   29.77                                                

  3 Melsheimer, Tyler         SO Whitworth                 NT      55.90    3  

      26.53   29.37                                                

  4 Todd, Tristan             SO Whitworth                 NT      56.78    2  

      25.94   30.84                                                

  5 Jackson, Matt             SO Lewis & Clark             NT      58.15    1  

      26.47   31.68                                                

  6 Bress, Matt               SO Lewis & Clark             NT    1:01.79  

      28.43   33.36                                                

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kometani, Kassie          JR Lewis & Clark             NT     J55.31    9  

      26.74   28.57                                                

  2 Holmes, Jane              SR Whitworth                 NT     J56.14    4  

      27.34   28.80                                                

  3 Greene, Claire            SO Lewis & Clark             NT     J58.85    3  

      28.50   30.35                                                

  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        SO Whitworth                 NT     J58.91    2  

      28.20   30.71                                                

  5 Raphael, Alex             SR Lewis & Clark             NT   J1:00.57    1  

      28.45   32.12                                                

 -- Anderson, Grace R         FR Lewis & Clark             NT   X1:01.58  

      29.65   31.93                                                

 -- Megna, Claire             JR Lewis & Clark             NT   X1:04.97  

      30.67   34.30                                                

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Butcher, Andrew J         FR Lewis & Clark             NT     J50.93    9  

      24.51   26.42                                                

  2 Robinson, Keenan          SO Whitworth                 NT     J51.03    4  

      24.47   26.56                                                

  3 Rossmiller, Byron         SO Whitworth                 NT     J51.36    3  

      24.69   26.67                                                

  4 Butler, Jacob             SO Whitworth                 NT     J51.50    2  

      24.44   27.06                                                

  5 Witmer, William           SO Lewis & Clark             NT     J52.33    1  

      25.25   27.08                                                

  6 Raphael, Sam              SO Lewis & Clark             NT      54.57  

      26.37   28.20                                                

 -- Virgin, Ben               SO Lewis & Clark             NT     X58.25  

      27.96   30.29                                                

 -- Beirne, Nathan            JR Lewis & Clark             NT     X59.11  

      28.32   30.79                                                

 -- Salinger, Ben J           FR Lewis & Clark             NT   X1:08.34  

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Galbraith, Hannah         SO Whitworth                 NT    1:00.56    9  

      29.15   31.41                                                

  2 Boles, Emma               SO Whitworth                 NT    1:05.69    4  

      31.50   34.19                                                

  3 Cox, Olivia               SO Whitworth                 NT    1:06.33    3  

      32.25   34.08                                                

  4 Brandt, Julia M           FR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:07.57    2  

      32.91   34.66                                                

  5 DePaepe, Anna             JR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:08.04    1  

      32.85   35.19                                                

  6 Gonicman, Liora           SO Lewis & Clark             NT    1:13.65  

      35.65   38.00                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilber, Patrick           SR Whitworth              50.73      54.39    9  

      25.88   28.51                                                

  2 Rossmiller, Byron         SO Whitworth                 NT      55.97    4  

      26.95   29.02                                                

  3 Shepel, Ian A             FR Lewis & Clark             NT      58.30    3  

      27.89   30.41                                                

  4 Limon, Anthony            SR Whitworth                 NT      59.82    2  

      29.70   30.12                                                

  5 Bundenthal, Sam           JR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:04.26    1  

      30.92   33.34                                                

  6 Gannon, Rowan             JR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:12.71  

      34.82   37.89                                                

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth                 NT    5:26.99    9  

      30.16   32.95   32.47   32.78   32.88   33.13   33.06   34.19

      32.88   32.49                                                

  2 Murray, Sabrina M         FR Lewis & Clark             NT    5:40.07    4  

      30.55   33.49   33.89   34.73   34.38   34.49   34.64   34.74

      34.86   34.30                                                

  3 Kulikowski, Allison       FR Whitworth                 NT    5:47.85    3  

      32.31   35.49   35.72   35.56   35.27   35.11   35.01   34.98

      34.37   34.03                                                

  4 James, Anna R             SR Lewis & Clark             NT    5:54.87    2  

      32.70   34.68   35.01   36.00   35.71   36.36   36.76   37.15

      35.90   34.60                                                

  5 Skaggs, Emily             SO Lewis & Clark             NT    5:59.63    1  

      31.19   35.39   36.10   37.11   36.99   36.84   37.12   36.99

      36.62   35.28                                                

  6 Knowlton, Courtlyn        SR Whitworth                 NT    6:49.91  

      35.28   40.07   41.29   41.38   41.68   41.94   41.99   43.09

      42.16   41.03                                                

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McCollough, Jake          SR Whitworth            4:48.83    4:57.37    9  

      27.72   30.41   30.66   30.82   29.75   29.78   29.96   29.79

      29.53   28.95                                                

  2 Brook, Jacob              JR Whitworth                 NT    4:58.82    4  

      27.53   29.99   30.15   30.34   31.01   29.77   30.63   31.21

      31.23   26.96                                                

  3 Monteleone, Kyle C        FR Lewis & Clark             NT    5:06.88    3  

      27.05   30.82   30.52   31.20   30.76   29.98   30.17   31.53

      32.38   32.47                                                

  4 Bergh, August             JR Lewis & Clark             NT    5:10.29    2  

      28.00   31.00   31.52   31.89   31.68   32.16   31.49   31.23

      31.54   29.78                                                

  5 Clark, Brandon A          FR Whitworth                 NT    5:24.28    1  

      27.13   31.07   31.86   32.97   33.39   33.38   33.54   34.67

      33.31   32.96                                                

  6 Torres, Jonathan V        SR Lewis & Clark             NT    5:30.39  

      30.29   32.07   32.24   33.02   32.67   33.90   34.18   34.53

      34.45   33.04                                                

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Siegler, Jamie            FR Whitworth                 NT    1:08.59    9  

      32.55   36.04                                                

  2 Holmes, Jane              SR Whitworth            1:09.14    1:11.02    4  

      33.67   37.35                                                

  3 Khong, Erin B             FR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:12.91    3  

      34.66   38.25                                                

  4 Raphael, Alex             SR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:15.92    2  

      36.37   39.55                                                

  5 Preski, Kasia F           FR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:16.29    1  

      35.86   40.43                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 French, Miles H           SR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:02.61    9  

      29.57   33.04                                                

  2 James, Blake              JR Whitworth                 NT    1:03.42    4  

      29.89   33.53                                                

  3 Lee, Taylor               JR Whitworth                 NT    1:05.89    3  

      30.67   35.22                                                

  4 Lempert, Colin            SR Whitworth                 NT    1:06.46    2  

      30.49   35.97                                                

  5 Smith, Sam M              FR Lewis & Clark             NT    1:07.44    1  

      31.55   35.89                                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                             NT    1:43.94   11  

     1) Greene, Claire SO               2) Duran, Sam SO                  

     3) Murray, Sabrina M FR            4) Kometani, Kassie JR            

       27.12    25.54    26.22    25.06                                    

  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:39.50    1:46.20    4  

     1) Galbraith, Hannah SO            2) Cox, Olivia SO                 

     3) Boles, Emma SO                  4) Siegler, Jamie FR              

       26.42    27.06    26.43    26.29                                    

  3 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                             NT    1:53.11    2  

     1) Anderson, Grace R FR            2) DePaepe, Anna JR               

     3) James, Anna R SR                4) Skaggs, Emily SO               

       28.51    28.57    28.51    27.52                                    

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:31.30   11  

     1) Grady, Ryan FR                  2) Robinson, Keenan SO            

     3) Davies, Jake FR                 4) Butler, Jacob SO               

       23.48    22.86    22.08    22.88                                    

  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:25.33    1:31.36    4  

     1) Lempert, Colin SR               2) Lempert, Owen SO               

     3) Gonzalez, George JR             4) Wilber, Patrick SR             

       24.99    21.76    22.44    22.17                                    

  3 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                             NT    1:31.74    2  

     1) Monteleone, Kyle C FR           2) Bergh, August JR               

     3) Witmer, William SO              4) Butcher, Andrew J FR           

       23.84    22.64    23.56    21.70                                    

  4 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT   x1:39.14  

     1) Limon, Anthony SR               2) McCollough, Jake SR            

     3) Lee, Taylor JR                  4) James, Blake JR                

       24.07    23.66    26.25    25.16                                    

  5 Lewis & Clark College  'B'                             NT    1:40.74  

     1) Lebovic, Zachary S FR           2) Bergamini, Jack V SR           

     3) Gannon, Rowan JR                4) Torres, Jonathan V SR          

       25.43    25.47    24.46    25.38                                    

  6 Lewis & Clark College  'C'                             NT   x1:46.74  

     1) Bundenthal, Sam JR              2) Virgin, Ben SO                 

     3) Beirne, Nathan JR               4) Bress, Matt SO                 

       26.41    26.23    26.23    27.87                                    

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    

 

  1. Lewis & Clark College               108   2. Whitworth University                 97

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     

 

  1. Whitworth University                149   2. Lewis & Clark College                56