Licensed to Pacific University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/27/2018 01:07 PM
                        Lewis & Clark Dual - 1/27/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                          NT    4:17.85   11  
     1) Duran, Sam 19                   2) Khong, Erin B 18               
     3) Gerrior, Eleanor 20             4) Greene, Claire 19              
       30.89  1:03.65    34.83  1:13.84    28.81  1:01.56    27.48    58.80
  2 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                 4:19.17    4:19.70    4  
     1) Connelly, Grace J 18            2) Knock, Kayla A 22              
     3) Okamura, Maya S 20              4) Krubeck, Monica L 20           
       32.66  1:07.17    32.74  1:10.82    30.08  1:04.97    26.28    56.74
  3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                          NT    4:29.89    2  
     1) Brandt, Julia M 18              2) Preski, Kasia F 19             
     3) Chirayath, Margot C 18          4) Raphael, Alex 22               
       31.71  1:05.34    35.82  1:16.84    29.62  1:05.04    28.82  1:02.67
  4 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'B'                      NT    4:38.45  
     1) Winslow, Alex E 20              2) Plews, Lucy M 19               
     3) Stevenson, Maggie G 19          4) Beckius, Avery M 17            
       33.01  1:07.71    35.55  1:16.17    31.59  1:10.43    30.31  1:04.14
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                          NT    3:45.05   11  
     1) Monteleone, Kyle C 19           2) French, Miles H 22             
     3) Jackson, Matt 19                4) Witmer, William 19             
       27.88    58.87    27.64  1:00.72    25.63    55.80    23.00    49.66
  2 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                 3:45.94    3:45.62    4  
     1) Kea, Aukai J 20                 2) Dunn, Derek A 22               
     3) Sakai, Michael T 21             4) Miller, Ray A 21               
       28.90    58.41    28.86  1:03.19    25.85    56.18    23.11    47.84
  3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                          NT    4:09.57    2  
     1) Gannon, Rowan 21                2) Smith, Sam M 18                
     3) Raphael, Sam 20                 4) Lebovic, Zachary S 19          
       32.99                                                 25.84    55.65
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Anna R             21 L&C-OR                    NT   12:06.59    9  
      33.04   36.03   36.57   36.86   36.91   36.66   36.57   36.30
      36.35   36.56   36.91   36.68   35.61   36.11   36.83   36.67
      35.73   38.09   36.37   35.74                                
  2 Skaggs, Emily             19 L&C-OR                    NT   12:09.42    4  
      33.53   36.64   37.34   36.98   36.91   36.35   36.33   36.69
      36.79   36.62   36.52   36.22   36.41   36.58   36.43   36.47
      36.99   37.08   36.70   35.84                                
  3 Anderson, Grace R         18 L&C-OR                    NT   12:36.19    3  
      33.31   37.13   37.34   37.65   38.35   38.70   38.36   37.85
      39.20   38.32   38.11   38.22   37.45   37.98   38.32   38.14
      38.57   38.08   38.19   36.92                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergh, August             20 L&C-OR                    NT   10:43.37    9  
      28.22   31.46   33.27   32.78   32.51   32.44   32.69   32.87
      33.04   32.88   32.33   33.54   32.73   32.06   32.02   32.26
      32.53   31.92   31.48   30.34                                
  2 Bress, Matt               19 L&C-OR                    NT   11:19.00    4  
      29.38   33.25   34.24   33.76   32.68   33.79   34.90   35.13
      34.05   34.47   34.37   34.75   34.51   34.44   34.46   34.42
      34.67   34.54   34.69   32.50                                
  3 Charron, Reed A           18 Pacific Oregon-OR   11:21.61   11:42.16    3  
      29.52   32.78   34.07   34.63   34.34   34.58   35.76   35.59
      35.30   35.66   36.27   35.91   35.91   36.08   36.66   35.98
      36.21   36.06   35.53   35.32                                
  4 Virgin, Ben               20 L&C-OR                    NT   11:52.57    2  
      31.19   36.03   36.51   36.73   35.55   36.08   35.93   36.50
      35.83   35.66   35.56   35.72   36.34   36.57   36.30   34.73
      35.87   35.47   35.48   34.52                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Sabrina M         19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:02.95    9  
      29.24   31.00   31.50   31.21                                
  2 Brandt, Julia M           18 L&C-OR                    NT    2:08.77    4  
      30.31   32.60   32.86   33.00                                
  3 Chirayath, Margot C       18 L&C-OR                    NT    2:09.02    3  
      29.89   32.95   33.16   33.02                                
  4 Otterstedt, Joelle R      18 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:11.08    2:13.97    2  
      31.65   33.29   34.74   34.29                                
  5 Garcia, Kim T             18 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:11.60    2:14.07    1  
      30.45   33.72   34.64   35.26                                
  6 Murphy, Colleen M         21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:15.00  
      31.13   34.24   34.95   34.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ray A             21 Pacific Oregon-OR    1:46.25    1:50.29    9  
                      28.64   39.60                                
  2 Monteleone, Kyle C        19 L&C-OR                    NT    1:53.34    4  
      15.82   28.69   28.65   40.18                                
  3 Smith, Sam M              18 L&C-OR                    NT    1:59.30    3  
      16.71   30.25   30.84   41.50                                
  4 Torres, Jonathan V        21 L&C-OR                    NT    2:01.01    2  
      16.33   30.04   31.41   43.23                                
  5 Sherman, Jamesmichael C   21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:06.29    1  
      15.96   31.24   33.67   45.42                                
  6 Hallquist, Alex A         21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:43.79  
      24.15   41.23 1:38.41                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kometani, Kassie          20 L&C-OR                    NT      25.25    9  
  2 Krubeck, Monica L         20 Pacific Oregon-OR      26.49      25.55    4  
  3 Gerrior, Eleanor          20 L&C-OR                    NT      25.82    3  
  4 Raphael, Alex             22 L&C-OR                    NT      27.95    2  
  5 Stevenson, Maggie G       19 Pacific Oregon-OR      28.35      28.68    1  
  6 Beckius, Avery M          17 Pacific Oregon-OR      28.53      28.75  
 -- Anderson, Grace R         18 L&C-OR                    NT     X28.92  
 -- Conway, Meaghan K         22 Pacific Oregon-OR      28.79     X29.60  
 -- Gonicman, Liora           20 L&C-OR                    NT     X30.05  
 -- Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia F  20 Pacific Oregon-OR      33.55     X34.29  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Andrew J         18 L&C-OR                    NT      22.61    9  
  2 Kea, Aukai J              20 Pacific Oregon-OR      22.99      22.91    4  
  3 Dunn, Derek A             22 Pacific Oregon-OR      23.30      23.35    3  
  4 Witmer, William           19 L&C-OR                    NT      23.89    2  
  5 Gannon, Rowan             21 L&C-OR                    NT      24.63    1  
  6 Houser, Rayce R           21 Pacific Oregon-OR      30.46      30.90  
 -- Lebovic, Zachary S        19 L&C-OR                    NT     X25.47  
 -- Bergamini, Jack V         22 L&C-OR                    NT     X26.86  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Khong, Erin B             18 L&C-OR                    NT    2:19.90    9  
      30.00   35.85   40.51   33.54                                
  2 Okamura, Maya S           20 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:23.66    2:20.86    4  
      31.02   37.18   40.53   32.13                                
  3 Brammer, Lucia M          21 L&C-OR                    NT    2:26.09    3  
      31.28   37.77   42.84   34.20                                
  4 Preski, Kasia F           19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:28.48    2  
      32.33   38.81   42.53   34.81                                
  5 Plews, Lucy M             19 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:28.55    1  
      31.80   38.91   43.63   34.21                                
  6 Rickey, Kendall V         19 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:29.49  
      32.43   39.48   42.92   34.66                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 French, Miles H           22 L&C-OR                    NT    2:05.06    9  
      27.43   33.23   34.62   29.78                                
  2 Sakai, Michael T          21 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:08.13    2:07.98    4  
      27.98   33.41   37.69   28.90                                
  3 Fox, Kevin D              22 L&C-OR                    NT    2:09.55    3  
      27.65   35.04   36.84   30.02                                
  4 Jackson, Matt             19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:10.08    2  
      27.43   36.12   35.74   30.79                                
  5 Hernandez-Michalski, Mic  21 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:20.73    2:18.44    1  
      28.92   36.76   40.26   32.50                                
  6 Charron, Reed A           18 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:18.18    2:23.13  
      30.27   37.16   42.82   32.88                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brammer, Lucia M          21 L&C-OR                    NT    2:21.09    9  
      31.96   35.87   36.97   36.29                                
  2 Gerrior, Eleanor          20 L&C-OR                    NT    2:22.98    4  
      32.15   36.13   37.31   37.39                                
  3 McWilliams, Lauren E      20 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:25.34    2:25.32    3  
      32.51   36.07   38.15   38.59                                
  4 Cruz, Elizabeth G         21 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:31.39    2:27.60    2  
      32.47   37.48   38.59   39.06                                
  5 Chirayath, Margot C       18 L&C-OR                    NT    2:27.86    1  
      32.13   37.17   38.50   40.06                                
  6 Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia F  20 Pacific Oregon-OR    3:18.40    3:15.37  
      42.19   51.40   51.32   50.46                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ray A             21 Pacific Oregon-OR    1:58.85    2:01.45    9  
      27.23   30.60   31.63   31.99                                
  2 Bress, Matt               19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:10.34    4  
      28.65   32.96   34.03   34.70                                
  3 Fox, Kevin D              22 L&C-OR                    NT    2:11.58    3  
      29.18   32.64   34.96   34.80                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kometani, Kassie          20 L&C-OR                    NT      56.57    9  
      27.10   29.47                                                
  2 Greene, Claire            19 L&C-OR                    NT      59.61    4  
      28.93   30.68                                                
  3 Knock, Kayla A            22 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:00.82    3  
      29.79   31.03                                                
  4 Skaggs, Emily             19 L&C-OR                    NT    1:01.25    2  
      29.42   31.83                                                
  5 Garcia, Kim T             18 Pacific Oregon-OR      59.82    1:01.37    1  
      29.01   32.36                                                
  6 Stevenson, Maggie G       19 Pacific Oregon-OR    1:02.81    1:05.29  
      30.85   34.44                                                
 -- Conway, Meaghan K         22 Pacific Oregon-OR    1:02.88   X1:04.58  
      30.93   33.65                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Andrew J         18 L&C-OR                    NT      49.42    9  
      24.19   25.23                                                
  2 Kea, Aukai J              20 Pacific Oregon-OR      50.32      50.82    4  
      24.60   26.22                                                
  3 Dunn, Derek A             22 Pacific Oregon-OR      51.27      51.06    3  
      24.67   26.39                                                
  4 Raphael, Sam              20 L&C-OR                    NT      54.75    2  
      25.95   28.80                                                
  5 Bergamini, Jack V         22 L&C-OR                    NT      57.69    1  
      27.72   29.97                                                
  6 Houser, Rayce R           21 Pacific Oregon-OR    1:10.20    1:10.72  
      32.94   37.78                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duran, Sam                19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:20.29    9  
      31.84   35.51   36.92   36.02                                
  2 Connelly, Grace J         18 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:22.36    2:22.85    4  
      33.68   36.50   36.93   35.74                                
  3 Winslow, Alex E           20 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:30.52    2:24.67    3  
      34.53   36.41   36.93   36.80                                
  4 Brandt, Julia M           18 L&C-OR                    NT    2:24.93    2  
      33.45   36.24   37.95   37.29                                
  5 Otterstedt, Joelle R      18 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:23.53    2:28.66    1  
      35.60   36.92   37.84   38.30                                
  6 Gonicman, Liora           20 L&C-OR                    NT    2:42.87  
      38.47   40.59   42.12   41.69                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monteleone, Kyle C        19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:12.14    9  
      30.05   33.76   34.55   33.78                                
  2 Sherman, Jamesmichael C   21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:21.33    4  
      32.50   35.08   36.42   37.33                                
  3 Gannon, Rowan             21 L&C-OR                    NT    2:42.65    3  
      38.14   41.05   42.84   40.62                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Sabrina M         19 L&C-OR                    NT    5:32.62    9  
      31.24   33.47   33.50   33.83   33.70   33.73   33.61   33.85
      33.77   31.92                                                
  2 James, Anna R             21 L&C-OR                    NT    5:51.62    4  
      32.34   35.43   35.74   36.40   35.82   35.90   36.09   36.42
      35.08   32.40                                                
  3 McWilliams, Lauren E      20 Pacific Oregon-OR    5:54.50    5:51.85    3  
      32.11   35.44   35.90   36.44   35.96   36.08   35.91   36.02
      35.33   32.66                                                
  4 Skaggs, Emily             19 L&C-OR                    NT    5:54.88    2  
      33.95   15.42   56.94   36.39   36.12   36.25   36.15   35.77
      35.13   32.76                                                
  5 Cruz, Elizabeth G         21 Pacific Oregon-OR    6:06.72    6:15.64    1  
      33.21   36.24   37.08   37.87   37.87   38.08   38.82   38.43
      39.02   39.02                                                
  6 Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia F  20 Pacific Oregon-OR    6:46.31    6:52.02  
      38.41   41.34   42.75   42.18   41.72   41.58   41.53   41.58
      41.30   39.63                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergh, August             20 L&C-OR                    NT    5:08.51    9  
      27.20   30.60   31.34   31.87   31.56   32.02   31.76   31.40
      30.90   29.86                                                
  2 Hernandez-Michalski, Mic  21 Pacific Oregon-OR    5:28.18    5:26.54    4  
      29.24   32.46   32.77   33.43   33.52   33.31   33.53   33.15
      33.11   32.02                                                
  3 Torres, Jonathan V        21 L&C-OR                    NT    5:27.86    3  
      30.27   33.33   33.48   33.60   33.10   33.56   33.04   32.76
      17.09   47.63                                                
  4 Virgin, Ben               20 L&C-OR                    NT    5:47.32    2  
      30.85   33.30   34.91   35.82   35.37   35.25   35.69   35.91
      34.85   35.37                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knock, Kayla A            22 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:35.49    2:34.82    9  
      35.64   39.53   40.16   39.49                                
  2 Khong, Erin B             18 L&C-OR                    NT    2:35.05    4  
      35.93   39.41   39.72   39.99                                
  3 Okamura, Maya S           20 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:38.31    2:36.42    3  
      36.75   39.94   40.09   39.64                                
  4 Preski, Kasia F           19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:43.66    2  
      37.78   42.54   41.58   41.76                                
  5 Rickey, Kendall V         19 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:41.46    2:44.03    1  
      36.97   41.80   42.57   42.69                                
  6 Raphael, Alex             22 L&C-OR                    NT    2:47.55  
      38.02   42.05   44.05   43.43                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 French, Miles H           22 L&C-OR                    NT    2:15.08    9  
      29.68   33.78   35.26   36.36                                
  2 Jackson, Matt             19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:20.98    4  
      31.28   36.15   36.54   37.01                                
  3 Witmer, William           19 L&C-OR                    NT    2:21.49    3  
      31.93   36.49   36.65   36.42                                
  4 Sakai, Michael T          21 Pacific Oregon-OR    2:27.00    2:28.47    2  
      32.14   37.66   38.71   39.96                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                          NT    3:53.43   11  
     1) Duran, Sam 19                   2) Kometani, Kassie 20            
     3) Murray, Sabrina M 19            4) Greene, Claire 19              
       27.65    57.76    26.86  1:06.77    18.50    49.53    27.96    59.37
  2 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                 3:57.84    3:57.07    4  
     1) Connelly, Grace J 18            2) Garcia, Kim T 18               
     3) Murphy, Colleen M 21            4) Krubeck, Monica L 20           
       28.73    59.39    28.46  1:00.69    27.99    59.62    26.77    57.37
  3 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'B'                      NT    4:09.88    2  
     1) Otterstedt, Joelle R 18         2) Cruz, Elizabeth G 21           
     3) McWilliams, Lauren E 20         4) Plews, Lucy M 19               
       30.37  1:03.37    29.89  1:03.50    29.38  1:02.70    28.43  1:00.31
  4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                          NT    4:11.52  
     1) Anderson, Grace R 18            2) Brammer, Lucia M 21            
     3) Gonicman, Liora 20              4) James, Anna R 21               
       30.26  1:02.50    28.64  1:07.27    24.23    59.29    29.58  1:02.46
  5 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'C'                      NT   x4:13.84  
     1) Rickey, Kendall V 19            2) Beckius, Avery M 17            
     3) Conway, Meaghan K 22            4) Winslow, Alex E 20             
       29.49  1:02.36    30.42  1:03.59    31.04  1:04.69    29.61  1:03.20
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                          NT    3:26.56   11  
     1) Fox, Kevin D 22                 2) Butcher, Andrew J 18           
     3) Raphael, Sam 20                 4) Bergh, August 20               
       25.36    52.40    23.68    48.98    16.09    55.01    23.70    50.17
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                          NT    3:43.78    4  
     1) Smith, Sam M 18                 2) Lebovic, Zachary S 19          
     3) Bergamini, Jack V 22            4) Torres, Jonathan V 21          
       26.29    54.55    25.84    55.70    27.32    57.86    26.82    55.67
  3 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                 3:32.99    3:53.27    2  
     1) Charron, Reed A 18              2) Hernandez-Michalski, Michael A 
     3) Hallquist, Alex A 21            4) Sherman, Jamesmichael C 21     
       26.75  1:03.92    18.29  1:01.71    17.36    53.51    25.18    54.13
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Lewis & Clark College               145   2. Pacific University Oregon            57
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Lewis & Clark College               139   2. Pacific University Oregon            57