Lewis & Clark Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Boxer Invite
at Pacific
Team: 3rd; Eichten: 6th

Boxer Invite
at Pacific
Team: 2nd; Bell: 12th

vs Willamette
Final
W, 9-0

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Pacific (Ore.)
Final
L, 11-4

vs Simpson (CA)
Cancelled
25
26
27
28
1
vs Oregon Tech
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3
2
Ed Boitano Invitational
at Puget Sound

Erik Anderson Memorial Invitational
at Linfield

vs Linfield
Final
W, 6-3


vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 11-2

vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 6-3

3
vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 10-4

at Willamette
Final
L, 6-0

vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 10-7
4
5
6
7
8
9
Pacific, S. Oregon, Portland St., Oregon (Scrimmage)
vs Lewis & Clark
9:00 AM

Pacific Preview
at Pacific

Puget Sound Spring Invite
at Puget Sound

Puget Sound Spring Invite
at Puget Sound

vs Puget Sound
Final
W, 9-0

at Puget Sound
Final
W, 6-3

at George Fox
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4

vs George Fox
Final
L, 15-4

at George Fox
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1
10
Puget Sound Spring Invite
at Puget Sound
Team: 2nd; McCutchan: 1st

Puget Sound Spring Invite
at Puget Sound
Team: 8th; Siemer: t-10th

vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 8-1

at George Fox
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4



11
12
13
14
15
L&C Spring Break Open (Hammer/Javelin)
vs Lewis & Clark
16
Logger Invite
at Puget Sound
9:00 AM

L&C Spring Break Open
vs Lewis & Clark

Willamette Valley Cup
at Willamette

Willamette Valley Cup
at Willamette

at Whitworth
Final
W, 6-3

vs Whitworth
Final
L, 5-4

vs Willamette
Final
W, 3-0

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 11-3

vs Willamette
Final
W, 6-4

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 7-0
17
Willamette Valley Cup
at Willamette
Team: 2nd; McCutchan: t-2nd

Willamette Valley Cup
at Willamette
Team: 4th; Wang: t-13th

at Whitman
Final
L, 9-0

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 12-8



at Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 8-4
18
19
20
21
22
23
Willamette Invitational
at Willamette

vs Kalamazoo
Final
L, 6-3


vs Puget Sound
Final
L, 27-10
24
vs Hamilton
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Carleton
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

25
Pacific Combined Event
at Pacific

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-2

vs Colby
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-7
26
Pacific Combined Event
at Pacific

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 2-1
27
vs Kalamazoo
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

28
29
30
Husky Open
at Washington
9:00 AM

Boxer Open
at Pacific

vs New Rochelle
@ La Verne, CA
Final
W, 18-5

at Puget Sound
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1

at Puget Sound
Final
L, 8-6

31

at Puget Sound
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

at Puget Sound
Final
W, 4-1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collegiate Covered Bridge Regatta
at Oregon Association of Rowers
9:00 AM

Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational
at Linfield

Whitworth Invite
at Whitworth

at Portland St.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Whitworth
Final
W, 9-0

vs Pacific (Ore.)
Final
L, 9-5


vs Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 9-7