Pioneer Event Champions- Men's Swimming

 

F rom 1966, the first year of the official Northwest Conference Swim Championship Meets.

 

 Athlete Event  Years 
Dave Cloninger
50 Free
1988
 
   
Scott Peters
100 Free 1970
* Kubler
100 Free 1971
 Tom Jackson
100 Free 1978
Dave Cloninger
100 Free
1988
 
   
 Art Samson
200 Free
1966 
Scott Peters
200 Free
1970 
 Tom Jackson
200 Free
1978
Tom Jackson
200 Free 1981
Matt Boyd
200 Free 1982
 
   
 Art Samson
 500 Free
1966
Dave Poulshock
500 Free
1967
Scott Peters
500 Free
1970
Chris Edson
500 Free
1981
Matt Boyd
500 Free
1982
 
   
Art Samson
1650 Free
1966
Dave Poulshock
1650 Free

1967

 Ron Johnson
1650 Free
1970
Keith Mundy
1650 Free
1978
 Matt Boyd
 1650 Free
1985
 
  
 
 Scott Peters
200 IM
1971 
 Brian Heliski
200 IM
1974 
 Dan Bragg
200 IM
1980, 81, 82 
Matt Roth
200 IM
1986, 88, 89
 
   
Andrew Potter
400 IM
1989, 90, 91
     
Matt Roth
100 Fly
1988, 89
Andrew Potter
100 Fly
1990
 Emile Blevins
100 Fly
1994 
 
    
 Uwe Wessbecher
200 Fly
1979, 80
Chris Edison
200 Fly
1982
 Rob Bress
200 Fly
1983
 Matt Roth
200 Fly
1987, 88
Andrew Potter
200 Fly
1989, 90, 91
     
 Kevin Hanna
100 Breast
1979
Bart Hameter
100 Breast
1980
    
 
Bart Hameter
200 Breast
1980
 
   
 Craig Koch
 100 Back
1966 
Dave Butcher
100 Back
1972
Brian Heliski
100 Back
1974
Keith Mundy
100 Back
1979
Dan Bragg
100 Back
1980, 81, 82, 83
 Justin Lawton
100 Back
2006
 
   
Ben Drake
200 Back
1970
Dan Bragg
200 Back
1980, 81, 82
 Keith Wexler
200 Back
1985 
 
   
 Bob Nideffer
 1m Diving
 1966
 Ken Foley
1m Diving
1979, 80
     
Bob Nideffer
3m Diving
1966
Ken Foley
3m Diving
1979
     

Holland, MacDonald

Coggins, Haine

400 Free Relay
1966

 Lezin, Johnson

Converse, Peter

400 Free Relay
1970

Kubler, Peters

Robinson, Davi

400 Free Relay
1971

Roth, Cloninger

Power, Bre

400 Free Relay
1988
 
   

Samson, Coggins,

MacDonald, Haines

800 Free Relay
1966

 Johnson, Peters,

Wigger, Lezin

800 Free Relay
1970 

Edison, Bragg,

Jackson, Van Dyk

800 Free Relay
1981

Edison, Wessbecher

Boyd, Bragg

800 Free Relay
1982

Waggoner, Hanss

Edison, Bragg

800 Free Relay
1983

Roth, Cloninger

Power, Bre

800 Free Relay
1988
     

Drake, Robinson

Peters, Kubler

400 Medley Relay
1971

Mundy, Carlson,

Wessbecher, Lee

400 Medley Relay
1979

Bragg, Allen

Wessbecher, Boyd

400 Medley Relay
1982

Bragg, Allen

Bress, Han

400 Medley Relay
1983