Pioneer Individual Conference Champions- Men's Track and Field

 Athlete Event  Years 
Bud White
100 yd dash  1949,50,51
 Caley Cook
100 yd dash  1952,53,54 
Rich Neal  100 yd dash  1956,57 
Bernie McCormack  100 yd dash  1958 
 Bill Barber
100 yd dash  1961,62 
 Vince Woods
100m dash  1977 
 Mark Caine
100m dash  1988 
     
 Bud White
220 yd dash  1948,49,50,51 
 Terry Angel
220 yd dash  1959 
 Ron Pauly
200 yd dash  1961 
 Vince Woods
200m dash  1977 
 Mark Caine
200m dash  1988 
     
Francis Cox  440 yd dash  1951 
Jack Abdie  440 yd dash  1959 
Gary Peart  440 yd dash  1963,64,65 
 Vern Jones
440 yd dash  1966 
 Dave Shilling
440 yd dash  1967 
Jim Kennedy  440 yd dash  1968 
 EA Kumbruwah
440 yd dash 

1975 

 Eric Olson
400m  1989,90 
 Jerry Walker
400m  1991,92 
     
 Hal Ellmers
880 yd dash  1947 
 Deane Moore
880 yd dash  1950 
 Don Aaberg
880 yd dash 1963,64 
 Vern Jones
880 yd dash  1967,68 
 Tim Douglas 800m  1978 
 Tom Geiger
800m  1986 
 Bob Harris
800m  1988 
     
Deane Moore  Mile  1949,50 
 Bob Mitchell
Mile  1957 
 Jim Ryder
Mile  1959,60 
 Chris Miller
Mile  1963,66 
 Ross Mouer
Mile  1964 
 Don Aaberg
Mile  1965 
 Bob Byerly
Mile  1971 
 Robin Migdol
1500m  1978 
 Duke Ritenhouse
1500m  1988 
     
 Brock Roberts
3000m steeple  1980 
 Tom Nist
3000m steeple  1981 
Tom Geiger  3000m steeple  1984 
Bob Harris 3000m steeple  1990 
 Alex Henry
3000m steeple  2006 
     
Jack Webber  Two Mile  1950
 Bob Mitchell
Two Mile  1957
 Conrad Sundholm
Two Mile  1958 
 Terry Ramberg
Two Mile  1962,63 
 Chris Miller
Two Mile  1964,65 
 Ted Dorman
Two Mile  1968 
 David Fix
Two Mile  1969,70 
Kevin Cooley  5000m  1977 
 Keith Woodard
5000m  1988 
 Neil Weare
5000m  2002 
     
 Kevin Cooley
10,000m  1977 
 Steve Taylor 10,000m  1978,79,81 
 Kirk Reynolds
10,000m  1986 
 Andrew Ault
10,000m  2000 
     
 John Bickford
120yd hurdles  1959 
 Eric Giberson
120yd hurdles  1960,61 
 Wayne Ficken
120yd hurdles  1963 
 Doug Bell
120yd hurdles  1968 
 Rick Fergesen
110m hurdles  1977,78,79 
 Greg Calhoun
110m hurdles  1980 
 Marc Gianneschi
110m hurdles  1981 
 Lance Soliday
110m hurdles  1992 
     
 Caley Cook
220yd high hurdles  1952,53,54 
 John Bickford
220yd high hurdles  1959 
 Clarence Duke
220yd high hurdles  1960 
 Karl Klooster
220yd high hurdles  1961,62 
Doug Bell  400m IH  1968 
 Mike Moores
400m IH  1970 
 Rick Fergesen
400m IH  1977 
     

 McArthur, DeBois

Bruce, Jones 

440yd relay  1967 

 Mamizuka, Coombs

Mell, Beery 

4x100m relay  1985 

Soliday, Olson

Walker, Miller 

4x100m relay  1991 
     

 White, Williams

Ellmers, Cox 

Mile relay  1949 

 Mouer, Webber

Randle, Aaberg 

Mile relay  1963 

Shilling, Mouer

Aaberg, Peart 

Mile relay  1964 
 Schmoll, Copley

Shilling, Peart
 Mile relay
1965 

Firth, Sheehan

Kennedy, Jones 

Mile relay  1968 

 Stith, Firth

Kennedy, Bruce 

Mile relay  1969 

 Burnett, Hart

Aggrey, Kumbruwah 

Mile relay  1977 

 Walker, Harris

Miller, Olson 

4x400m relay  1990 

 Soliday, Miller

Walker, Olson 

4x400m relay  1991 
     
 Chuck Gengler
High Jump  1950 
 Dan Acker
High Jump 1964,65,66 
 Tim Wright
High Jump  1967,68,69,70 
 Reid Schooler
High Jump  2002 
     
 Art Bakke
Pole Vault  1947,48,49 
 Chuck Gengler Pole Vault  1950 
 Ron Charmichael
Pole Vault  1952 
 Larry Anderson
Pole Vault  1960 
 Hall Thomas Pole Vault  1962 

 Tom Boyle

Doug Hamilton 

Pole Vault  1968 
 Jerry Lundsford
Pole Vault  1970 
 Garrie Starmer
Pole Vault  1971 
Brad Moore  Pole Vault  1973 
 Floyd Grant
Pole Vault  1975 
     
 Bob Chiodo
Long Jump  1950,55 
 Caley Cook
Long Jump  1952,54 
Mike DeBois  Long Jump  1967,68 
 David Busby
Long Jump  1969 
 Randy Fike
Long Jump  1972,73 
 Floyd Grant
Long Jump  1974 
     
 Willard Nettles Triple Jump  1965 
 Tim Wright
Triple Jump  1968 
 Mike DeBois
Triple Jump  1970 
 Ron Gaither
Triple Jump  1971 
     
 Ron Cramer
Shot Put  1949 
 Don McCallum Shot Put  1951 
 John Martin Shot Put
1955
 Gary Boggs
Shot Put  1962,63
 Ron Hasse
Shot Put  1964
 Matt Beddoe
Shot Put  1978
 Mike Pressley
Shot Put  1983 
 James Taylor
Shot Put  1995,96 
     
 Pat Adams
Discus  1954 
 Loren Michelsen
Discus  1955,56,57 
 Cecil Spencer Discus  1960 
 Dick Rockstad
Discus  1962 
 Wayne Ficken
Discus  1963 
 Kirk Ward
Discus  1966 
Matt Bedoe  Discus  1977,78,79 
 Deron Lord
Discus
1984,85 
 James Taylor
Discus  1995,96 
     
 Joe Boutin
Javelin
1955,56
 Jim Boutin
Javelin
1962,63,64
 Jim Challis
Javelin  1965 
 Tom Boyle
Javelin  1967
 Scott McNutt
Javelin
1969
 David Wescott
Javelin
1975,77
 Todd Lovell
Javelin  1981
     
 Scott Burkhart
Hammer
1976
 Deron Lord
Hammer
1985