Licensed to Lewis & Clark College  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/19/2019 03:05 PM
                       Whitworth at LC Dual - 1/19/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Whitman College  'A'                                    1:54.46   11  
     1) Joe, Ashley L 18                2) Hoffman, Becca A 20            
     3) Selznick, Mara K 21             4) Low, Jill S 22                 
       28.90    31.93    27.36    26.27                                    
  2 1-2 Whitman College  'B'                                    1:58.11    4  
     1) Robinson, Jessica C 20          2) Williams, Miranda C 20         
     3) Petrini, Leah R 19              4) Luong, Jessica S 20            
       29.25    32.47    30.01    26.38                                    
  3 1-3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           2:00.20    2  
     1) Fiddler, KK B 18                2) Orness, Ciara N 19             
     3) Chirayath, Margot C 19          4) Khong, Erin B 19               
       31.03    34.09    29.11    25.97                                    
  4 1-4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                           2:05.09  
     1) Brandt, Julia M 19              2) DePaepe, Anna 21               
     3) Chang, Alys J 18                4) Skaggs, Emily 20               
       31.95    35.31    30.72    27.11                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Whitman College  'A'                                    1:41.91   11  
     1) Bert, Sam J 19                  2) Laird, Aidan M 19              
     3) Chang, Michael N 19             4) Bergeson, Lucas 20             
       26.24    28.80    23.66    23.21                                    
  2 1-2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           1:43.25    4  
     1) Shepel, Ian A 19                2) Witmer, William 20             
     3) Jackson, Matt 20                4) Raphael, Sam 21                
       26.83    28.29    24.74    23.39                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Davidson, Sarah A     20 Whitman                       11:11.25    9  
      30.00   32.00   32.49   33.04   33.34   33.71   33.87   33.60
      33.87   33.85   34.19   34.31   34.40   33.88   34.23   34.04
      34.74   33.98   33.96   33.75                                
  2 1-2 Hobson, Annika E      18 Whitman                       11:12.77    4  
      30.84   33.22   33.42   33.80   33.08   33.81   33.78   33.87
      34.09   34.01   33.92   34.07   33.78   33.88   33.97   34.04
      34.12   33.48   34.15   33.44                                
  3 1-3 Murray, Sabrina M     20 L&C-OR                        11:23.36    3  
      30.36   33.07   33.58   34.10   33.98   33.66   33.58   34.07
      34.14   34.34   34.24   34.95   34.79   34.96   35.38   35.01
      35.35   34.85   34.81   34.14                                
  4 1-4 Couch, Isabelle M     18 L&C-OR                        11:56.31    2  
      32.30   36.14   36.33   36.51   36.30   36.38   36.10   37.03
      36.75   36.64   36.38   36.59   35.98   34.83   35.31   35.94
      35.86   35.88   35.54   33.52                                
  5 1-5 DePaepe, Anna         21 L&C-OR                        12:08.70    1  
      32.86   35.77   36.11   36.67   36.70   36.67   36.76   36.76
      36.78   36.94   36.79   36.54   37.06   36.97   36.86   36.91
      37.11   37.22   36.19   35.03                                
  6 1-6 Anderson, Grace R     19 L&C-OR                       x13:10.91  
      35.56   38.89   39.69   40.07   39.73   39.35   40.06   39.34
      39.62   40.07   40.05   40.02   38.03   39.81   40.65   40.15
      39.89   40.34   40.71   38.88                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Marquardt, Evan J     20 Whitman                       10:17.07    9  
      27.34   30.78   31.32   30.97   31.14   31.32   31.17   31.29
      30.98   31.28   31.21   31.09   31.29   31.37   31.18   30.97
      30.78   31.38   30.52   29.69                                
  2 1-2 Spiecker, Alex N      18 L&C-OR                        10:41.75    4  
      28.72   31.81   32.56   32.95   33.16   33.28   33.57   33.02
      33.22   33.25   32.63   32.45   32.30   31.92   31.71   31.83
      31.90   31.72   30.78   28.97                                
  3 1-3 Bress, Matt           20 L&C-OR                        10:53.70    3  
      28.55   32.10   32.58   32.76   32.66   32.97   32.28   32.99
      32.76   32.16   33.36   33.00   33.19   32.96   33.40   33.48
      33.28   33.90   33.26   32.06                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kometani, Kassie      21 L&C-OR                         2:00.08    9  
      28.00   30.25   30.79   31.04                                
  2 1-2 Joe, Ashley L         18 Whitman                        2:03.22    4  
      28.62   31.77   31.43   31.40                                
  3 1-3 Thomas, Gaby M        21 Whitman                        2:03.50    3  
      28.46   31.37   31.77   31.90                                
  4 1-4 Matthews, Melia D     21 Whitman                        2:07.55    2  
      29.43   32.28   32.31   33.53                                
  5 1-5 Chirayath, Margot C   19 L&C-OR                         2:09.60    1  
      30.20   32.32   33.83   33.25                                
  6 1-6 Kates, Anna D         18 L&C-OR                         2:27.90  
      33.77   37.61   38.54   37.98                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bergh, August         21 L&C-OR                         1:48.65    9  
      25.39   27.79   27.66   27.81                                
  2 1-2 Bees, Brandon T       18 Whitman                        1:50.41    4  
      25.72   27.41   28.23   29.05                                
  3 1-3 Bergeson, Lucas       20 Whitman                        1:51.38    3  
      26.22   27.89   27.89   29.38                                
  4 1-4 Monteleone, Kyle C    20 L&C-OR                         1:55.12    2  
      26.89   28.87   29.23   30.13                                
  5 1-5 Bundenthal, Sam       22 L&C-OR                         2:04.91    1  
      28.46   31.22   32.73   32.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gerrior, Eleanor      21 L&C-OR                           25.24    9  
  2 1-2 Hill, Zoe P           19 Whitman                          25.58    4  
  3 1-3 Selznick, Mara K      21 Whitman                          25.91    3  
  4 1-4 Luong, Jessica S      20 Whitman                          26.76    2  
  5 1-5 Orness, Ciara N       19 L&C-OR                           27.38    1  
  6 1-6 Brandt, Julia M       19 L&C-OR                           27.45  
  7 1-7 Skaggs, Emily         20 L&C-OR                          x27.59  
  8 1-8 Rose, Kaelie S        21 Whitman                         x28.44  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Butcher, Andrew J     19 L&C-OR                           22.23    9  
  2 1-2 Greener, JP P         19 L&C-OR                           22.61    4  
  3 1-3 Rodewald, Jonah D     21 Whitman                          22.65    3  
  4 1-4 Powell, Easton J      20 Whitman                          23.34    2  
  5 1-5 Engel, Ed             19 Whitman                          23.97    1  
  6 1-6 Raphael, Sam          21 L&C-OR                           23.99  
  7 1-7 Chiles, Austin C      18 Whitman                         x24.27  
  8 1-8 Lebovic, Zachary S    20 L&C-OR                          x26.54  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 White, Isabella B     19 Whitman                        4:52.16    9  
      30.58   36.31   38.21   37.41   41.35   41.38   34.11   32.81
  2 1-2 Chang, Alys J         18 L&C-OR                         5:00.73    4  
      32.56   37.87   40.27   39.21   41.57   42.22   33.70   33.33
  3 1-3 Khong, Erin B         19 L&C-OR                         5:05.70    3  
      30.79   36.16   40.87   40.21   42.05   42.61   36.66   36.35
  4 1-4 Greene, Claire        20 L&C-OR                         5:10.95    2  
      31.31   37.57   40.48   39.48   44.35   45.44   36.36   35.96
  5 1-5 Fiddler, KK B         18 L&C-OR                        x5:13.83  
      32.40   38.78   38.68   37.95   47.61   47.19   36.04   35.18
  6 1-6 Tyler, Erin C         19 Whitman                        5:17.43    1  
      32.98   39.20   40.12   41.18   45.15   46.05   36.65   36.10
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Munro, Fisher J       21 Whitman                        4:25.68    9  
      28.37   32.28   32.98   33.72   38.95   39.02   30.83   29.53
  2 1-2 Laird, Aidan M        19 Whitman                        4:27.88    4  
      28.46   32.06   35.25   34.82   36.78   37.46   31.92   31.13
  3 1-3 Shepel, Ian A         19 L&C-OR                         4:40.02    3  
      28.81   32.43   34.85   36.18   41.99   41.22   32.80   31.74
  4 1-4 Izbiky, Alex J        21 Whitman                        4:49.23    2  
      30.57   35.17   38.64   37.25   41.51   42.13   32.76   31.20
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gerrior, Eleanor      21 L&C-OR                           59.19    9  
      27.84   31.35                                                
  2 1-2 Karson, Caroline H    18 L&C-OR                         1:00.82    4  
      28.37   32.45                                                
  3 1-3 Hill, Zoe P           19 Whitman                        1:01.12    3  
      28.97   32.15                                                
  4 1-4 Chirayath, Margot C   19 L&C-OR                         1:05.46    2  
      30.49   34.97                                                
  5 1-5 Petrini, Leah R       19 Whitman                        1:05.72    1  
      30.84   34.88                                                
  6 1-6 Williams, Miranda C   20 Whitman                        1:07.10  
      30.81   36.29                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chang, Michael N      19 Whitman                          52.96    9  
      24.86   28.10                                                
  2 1-2 Jackson, Matt         20 L&C-OR                           56.39    4  
      26.20   30.19                                                
  3 1-3 Chiles, Austin C      18 Whitman                          57.60    3  
      27.45   30.15                                                
  4 1-4 Raphael, Sam          21 L&C-OR                         1:00.45    2  
      27.75   32.70                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kometani, Kassie      21 L&C-OR                           54.60    9  
      26.71   27.89                                                
  2 1-2 Selznick, Mara K      21 Whitman                          55.81    4  
      26.62   29.19                                                
  3 1-3 Thomas, Gaby M        21 Whitman                          56.19    3  
      27.04   29.15                                                
  4 1-4 Li, Amanda K          21 Whitman                          58.03    2  
      27.92   30.11                                                
  5 1-5 Greene, Claire        20 L&C-OR                           59.28    1  
      28.56   30.72                                                
  6 1-6 Skaggs, Emily         20 L&C-OR                           59.37  
      28.79   30.58                                                
  7 1-7 Megna, Claire         21 L&C-OR                        x1:03.49  
      30.09   33.40                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Butcher, Andrew J     19 L&C-OR                           48.09    9  
      23.13   24.96                                                
  2 1-2 Powell, Easton J      20 Whitman                          50.41    4  
      24.24   26.17                                                
  3 1-3 Witmer, William       20 L&C-OR                           50.82    3  
      24.53   26.29                                                
  4 1-4 Munro, Fisher J       21 Whitman                          51.30    2  
      24.96   26.34                                                
  5 1-5 Engel, Ed             19 Whitman                          53.62    1  
      25.77   27.85                                                
  6 1-6 Lebovic, Zachary S    20 L&C-OR                           57.84  
      27.29   30.55                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Joe, Ashley L         18 Whitman                        1:00.82    9  
      29.62   31.20                                                
  2 1-2 Low, Jill S           22 Whitman                        1:06.01    4  
      31.93   34.08                                                
  3 1-3 Fiddler, KK B         18 L&C-OR                         1:06.44    3  
      32.61   33.83                                                
  4 1-4 Luong, Jessica S      20 Whitman                        1:07.97    2  
      32.88   35.09                                                
  5 1-5 Rose, Kaelie S        21 Whitman                       x1:08.40  
      33.65   34.75                                                
  6 1-6 Brandt, Julia M       19 L&C-OR                         1:09.15    1  
      33.19   35.96                                                
  7 1-7 DePaepe, Anna         21 L&C-OR                         1:11.18  
      34.55   36.63                                                
  8 1-8 Kates, Anna D         18 L&C-OR                        x1:14.69  
      36.56   38.13                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Greener, JP P         19 L&C-OR                           55.96    9  
      26.91   29.05                                                
  2 1-2 Bert, Sam J           19 Whitman                          57.60    4  
      27.67   29.93                                                
  3 1-3 Shepel, Ian A         19 L&C-OR                           58.61    3  
      28.64   29.97                                                
  4 1-4 Larkin, Teddy M       22 Whitman                          59.97    2  
      28.97   31.00                                                
  5 1-5 Bundenthal, Sam       22 L&C-OR                         1:05.74    1  
      32.21   33.53                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Davidson, Sarah A     20 Whitman                        5:26.69    9  
      30.53   32.62   32.71   33.03   33.00   33.03   33.44   33.37
      33.36   31.60                                                
  2 1-2 Murray, Sabrina M     20 L&C-OR                         5:28.51    4  
      30.92   33.21   33.41   33.44   33.62   33.36   33.05   33.31
      32.96   31.23                                                
  3 1-3 Hobson, Annika E      18 Whitman                        5:28.74    3  
      30.95   33.30   33.46   33.17   33.17   33.09   33.39   33.55
      33.62   31.04                                                
  4 1-4 White, Isabella B     19 Whitman                        5:33.08    2  
      30.52   33.63   33.67   34.02   33.75   33.83   33.82   33.91
      33.95   31.98                                                
  5 1-5 Chang, Alys J         18 L&C-OR                         5:34.33    1  
      30.80   33.70   34.19   33.90   34.28   33.95   33.87   33.99
      33.75   31.90                                                
  6 1-6 Couch, Isabelle M     18 L&C-OR                         5:50.86  
      32.17   35.45   36.12   35.98   35.98   36.25   36.21   35.33
      35.04   32.33                                                
  7 1-7 Tyler, Erin C         19 Whitman                       x6:06.98  
      33.30   37.02   37.04   37.27   37.14   36.98   37.23   37.54
      37.25   36.21                                                
  8 1-8 Anderson, Grace R     19 L&C-OR                        x6:26.95  
      34.53   38.58   39.72   39.76   40.14   40.08   35.01   38.84
      40.84   39.45                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Marquardt, Evan J     20 Whitman                        5:00.69    9  
      27.52   30.78   30.99   30.96   30.75   30.54   29.93   30.22
      29.75   29.25                                                
  2 1-2 Bergh, August         21 L&C-OR                         5:05.90    4  
      27.68   30.80   31.32   31.13   31.32   31.35   30.98   31.03
      30.70   29.59                                                
  3 1-3 Spiecker, Alex N      18 L&C-OR                         5:07.30    3  
      28.24   30.91   31.41   31.63   30.96   31.37   31.47   31.56
      30.55   29.20                                                
  4 1-4 Izbiky, Alex J        21 Whitman                        5:21.87    2  
      29.85   31.98   32.79   32.82   32.74   32.64   32.57   32.57
      32.45   31.46                                                
  5 1-5 Bress, Matt           20 L&C-OR                         5:30.43    1  
      29.31   33.02   34.06   34.56   33.85   33.39   33.90   33.35
      32.92   32.07                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Williams, Miranda C   20 Whitman                        1:10.61    9  
      33.65   36.96                                                
  2 1-2 Hoffman, Becca A      20 Whitman                        1:10.64    4  
      33.76   36.88                                                
  3 1-3 Karson, Caroline H    18 L&C-OR                         1:11.06    3  
      34.43   36.63                                                
  4 1-4 Orness, Ciara N       19 L&C-OR                         1:12.17    2  
      34.27   37.90                                                
  5 1-5 Li, Amanda K          21 Whitman                        1:12.64    1  
      34.65   37.99                                                
  6 1-6 Khong, Erin B         19 L&C-OR                         1:14.10  
      35.45   38.65                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rodewald, Jonah D     21 Whitman                        1:02.24    9  
      29.64   32.60                                                
  2 1-2 Witmer, William       20 L&C-OR                         1:02.63    4  
      29.89   32.74                                                
  3 1-3 Laird, Aidan M        19 Whitman                        1:04.07    3  
      30.48   33.59                                                
  4 1-4 Jackson, Matt         20 L&C-OR                         1:06.37    2  
      31.34   35.03                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           1:42.13   11  
     1) Gerrior, Eleanor 21             2) Kometani, Kassie 21            
     3) Greene, Claire 20               4) Karson, Caroline H 18          
       25.21    25.03    26.25    25.64                                    
  2 1-2 Whitman College  'A'                                    1:42.16    4  
     1) Matthews, Melia D 21            2) Thomas, Gaby M 21              
     3) Low, Jill S 22                  4) Hill, Zoe P 19                 
       26.39    25.96    25.11    24.70                                    
  3 1-3 Whitman College  'B'                                    1:48.73    2  
     1) White, Isabella B 19            2) Robinson, Jessica C 20         
     3) Li, Amanda K 21                 4) Petrini, Leah R 19             
       26.83    26.17    27.79    27.94                                    
  4 1-4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                           1:51.27  
     1) Murray, Sabrina M 20            2) Couch, Isabelle M 18           
     3) Anderson, Grace R 19            4) Megna, Claire 21               
       26.84    27.35    28.70    28.38                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           1:28.28   11  
     1) Bergh, August 21                2) Greener, JP P 19               
     3) Monteleone, Kyle C 20           4) Butcher, Andrew J 19           
       22.86    22.06    22.05    21.31                                    
  2 1-2 Whitman College  'A'                                    1:30.91    4  
     1) Munro, Fisher J 21              2) Powell, Easton J 20            
     3) Chang, Michael N 19             4) Rodewald, Jonah D 21           
       23.20    22.33    22.80    22.58                                    
  3 1-3 Whitman College  'B'                                    1:36.98    2  
     1) Engel, Ed 19                    2) Chiles, Austin C 18            
     3) Izbiky, Alex J 21               4) Marquardt, Evan J 20           
       24.00    24.01    24.89    24.08                                    
  4 1-4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                           1:44.96  
     1) Spiecker, Alex N 18             2) Lebovic, Zachary S 20          
     3) Bundenthal, Sam 22              4) Bress, Matt 20                 
       25.17    26.45    26.09    27.25                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitman College                     118   2. Lewis & Clark College                87
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitman College                     102   2. Lewis & Clark College                95