Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/9/2019 01:00 PM
                2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10                
           Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:25.51   2/10/2018 Kelli Callahan, Puget Sound                
        Meet: ! 4:30.30   2/11/2017 Kaedi Fry, Linfield                        
                4:13.77  A
                4:29.37  SEL LY selected time
                4:30.76  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callahan, Kelli           JR Puget Sound          4:31.02    4:30.75 B      
      28.95   32.04   34.46   34.16   38.10   38.58   32.55   31.91
  2 White, Bella              FR Whitman              4:43.56    4:39.52        
      28.30   32.84   37.35   36.89   38.89   40.08   33.16   32.01
  3 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth            4:46.26    4:41.87        
      28.95   33.82   36.18   34.96   40.96   41.19   33.66   32.15
  4 Fry, Kaedi                SR Linfield             4:47.53    4:41.92        
      29.68   34.38   36.14   35.27   39.73   40.30   33.50   32.92
  5 Walkup, Anne              SO Linfield             4:54.07    4:42.94        
      29.36   33.24   38.03   38.42   38.93   40.23   33.26   31.47
  6 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth            4:52.48    4:47.67        
      31.31   36.40   37.47   35.69   41.45   41.86   32.36   31.13
  7 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth            4:50.15    4:48.12        
      29.54   35.53   36.58   35.72   42.01   43.31   33.25   32.18
  8 Khong, Erin               SO L&C                  4:56.39    4:49.07        
      29.82   34.43   38.68   37.91   40.05   41.37   34.31   32.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Okamura, Maya             SR Pacific              5:00.81    4:49.35        
      30.27   34.67   37.92   37.21   41.25   41.48   33.92   32.63
 10 Straume, Ingrid           SR PLU                  4:55.27    4:49.71        
      30.55   35.07   37.41   37.97   38.38   41.26   35.37   33.70
 11 Burdine, Anna             SR WU                   5:01.87    4:50.45        
      31.22   36.09   36.68   36.57   40.67   42.13   34.33   32.76
 12 Kotchik, Kristian         SR Puget Sound          5:05.61    4:50.54        
      29.86   33.85   37.65   37.98   41.83   43.34   34.13   31.90
 13 Shannon, Alex             SO PLU                  5:00.00    4:50.64        
      29.95   34.25   36.95   36.62   43.46   43.82   34.32   31.27
 14 Chang, Alys               FR L&C                  4:59.16    4:52.76        
      30.74   36.66   37.37   38.45   40.35   41.84   33.87   33.48
 15 Fetty, Bridget            FR Puget Sound          5:01.61    4:53.38        
      30.96   34.92   38.20   38.04   41.99   41.81   34.55   32.91
 16 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth            5:05.24    4:55.11        
      29.75   35.92   37.56   36.58   42.75   43.50   35.05   34.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webb, Kylie               SR PLU                  4:54.83    4:56.02        
      30.43   35.69   37.97   37.11   43.06   41.55   35.78   34.43
 18 DePaepe, Anna             SR L&C                  5:01.57    4:57.52        
      30.00   35.59   38.94   39.10   42.23   43.18   34.84   33.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greene, Claire            JR L&C                  5:10.95    5:00.45        
      30.98   36.43   38.39   37.20   43.38   44.50   35.36   34.21
 20 McCloughan, Josie         SO Puget Sound          5:06.92    5:00.77        
      29.82   36.40   39.53   38.46   41.97   43.14   36.81   34.64
 21 Crumb, Julia              FR Pacific              5:12.29    5:03.83        
      31.18   35.68   38.59   38.53   46.05   44.70   34.90   34.20
 22 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth            5:06.45    5:04.75        
      30.89   35.09   37.48   36.84   45.58   47.15   36.16   35.56
 23 Rasmussen, Jensine        JR WU                   5:11.93    5:06.13        
      32.41   37.93   36.94   37.04   45.87   45.78   35.78   34.38
 24 Machutta, Kenzie          FR George Fox           5:27.62    5:12.85        
      32.76   38.79   39.23   38.97   44.82   46.41   36.55   35.32
 25 Fiddler, KK               FR L&C                  5:09.86    5:13.00        
      30.34   37.07   38.34   38.66   46.21   48.25   38.28   35.85
 26 Reichelderfer, Laina      FR Linfield             5:31.62    5:18.15        
      34.26   44.13   39.16   38.31   44.25   45.61   36.66   35.77
 27 Taggesell, Cameron        SO WU                   5:25.60    5:18.48        
      30.76   37.00   43.10   42.91   43.14   46.00   39.54   36.03
 28 Rickey, Kendall           SO Pacific              5:40.88    5:27.58        
      34.21   42.56   42.15   41.20   45.15   45.84   39.07   37.40
 -- Simpson, Kaycee           SO PLU                  4:41.80        SCR        
 -- Felley, Abbey             JR Whitman              4:48.90        SCR        
 -- Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth            4:57.41        SCR        
 -- Hackney, Isabella         FR Whitworth            4:51.64        SCR        
 -- Burke, Allie              FR PLU                       NT        SCR        
 -- Elliot, Maddie            FR PLU                  5:20.25        SCR        
 -- Tyler, Erin               SO Whitman              5:12.57        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 3:54.45   3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 3:58.64   2/11/2017 Cole Weinstein, Whitman                    
                3:47.19  A
                3:58.80  SEL LY selected time
                4:01.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth            4:18.50    4:13.76        
      27.46   28.80   31.16   31.07   38.20   37.88   30.00   29.19
  2 Munro, Fisher             JR Whitman              4:25.68    4:14.25        
      26.29   30.54   32.72   32.42   37.18   37.31   29.80   27.99
  3 Sherlock, Zachary         SO Linfield             4:18.66    4:16.34        
      27.05   31.11   33.62   33.13   35.01   35.77   30.57   30.08
  4 Marquardt, Evan           JR Whitman              4:21.71    4:17.27        
      26.61   31.10   32.02   32.33   36.90   38.09   30.50   29.72
  5 Hakeman, Colin            JR WU                   4:22.94    4:19.18        
      27.43   31.55   32.93   32.21   38.18   38.78   29.28   28.82
  6 Laird, Aidan              FR Whitman              4:27.09    4:20.03        
      27.21   31.23   34.05   32.93   35.49   37.11   31.45   30.56
  7 King, Connor              SR Puget Sound          4:32.60    4:20.90        
      28.14   31.16   30.83   31.78   39.84   40.03   30.08   29.04
  8 Flores, David             SR Linfield             4:30.79    4:23.11        
      27.10   30.86   34.38   33.95   38.47   39.78   30.11   28.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth            4:45.99    4:23.79        
      26.53   30.51   33.61   33.35   38.69   39.32   31.19   30.59
 10 Huynh, Hung               FR Pacific              4:31.14    4:23.99        
      26.36   31.41   33.35   35.08   36.38   38.50   31.44   31.47
 11 Lozensky, Jeff            JR PLU                  4:37.08    4:26.00        
      26.53   30.95   34.10   34.84   37.32   38.48   32.83   30.95
 12 Hammons, Hugh             SO Linfield             4:33.87    4:26.95        
      26.83   30.41   33.94   33.41   39.71   40.67   31.24   30.74
 13 Larkin, Teddy             SR Whitman              4:44.22    4:30.77        
      28.17   33.41   32.92   33.36   38.69   40.46   31.49   32.27
 14 Benigno, Jonah            FR PLU                  4:36.63    4:32.81        
      27.38   31.53   34.28   33.33   38.94   39.69   33.98   33.68
 15 Izbiky, Alex              JR Whitman              4:49.23    4:34.53        
      27.32   31.63   36.50   36.22   40.01   40.80   31.81   30.24
 16 Celebrado, Nicolas        FR PLU                  4:48.18    4:39.25        
      27.87   33.64   38.92   37.80   37.55   38.16   33.10   32.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Charron, Reed             SO Pacific              4:53.38    4:42.40        
      28.45   32.86   35.80   35.05   42.64   42.87   33.18   31.55
 18 Davis, Owen               SR WU                   5:06.02    4:44.46        
      28.67   33.40   37.39   36.32   41.78   40.25   33.64   33.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth            4:33.40         DQ        
      28.47   31.23   33.84   35.25   38.37   40.33   30.63   29.35
 -- Chang, Michael            FR Whitman              4:24.96        SCR        
 -- Hippe, Kyle               SO PLU                       NT        SCR        
 -- Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth            4:06.93        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.45   3/10/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
        Meet: ! 56.23   2/11/2006 Samantha Kephart, Whitworth                  
                52.92  A
                56.42  SEL LY selected time
                56.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyer, Vianka             FR Linfield               58.84      57.13        
      26.42   30.71                                                
  2 Simpson, Kaycee           SO PLU                    57.79      57.59        
      27.60   29.99                                                
  3 Gerrior, Eleanor          SR L&C                    58.08      58.34        
      27.42   30.92                                                
  4 Hartzell, Molli           JR Linfield               59.86      58.40        
      27.26   31.14                                                
  5 Hamilton, Bailey          FR PLU                  1:00.40      59.00        
      27.68   31.32                                                
  6 Samudio, Emily            SO Linfield               59.03      59.03        
      27.66   31.37                                                
  7 Lin, Kiley                SR WU                   1:01.20      59.05        
      27.01   32.04                                                
  8 Gibson, Olivia            FR George Fox           1:01.15      59.25        
      26.97   32.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Skog, Calista             JR Puget Sound            58.92      59.31        
      27.31   32.00                                                
 10 Shields, Molly            FR Linfield             1:00.38    1:00.49        
      27.97   32.52                                                
 11 Hill, Zoe                 SO Whitman              1:01.12    1:00.63        
      27.90   32.73                                                
 12 Tyler, Erin               SO Whitman              1:04.00    1:00.99        
      28.78   32.21                                                
 13 Kotchik, Kristian         SR Puget Sound          1:01.63    1:01.07        
      28.93   32.14                                                
 14 Mattern, Abby             FR Linfield             1:00.18    1:01.11        
      28.33   32.78                                                
 15 Monkhouse, Aspen          SO George Fox           1:03.13    1:01.57        
      28.15   33.42                                                
 16 Brandow, Hannah           FR Pacific                59.84    1:01.75        
      28.36   33.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Loi, Mackenzie            FR Puget Sound          1:02.01    1:02.19        
      28.67   33.52                                                
 18 Wei, Min                  FR WU                   1:03.54    1:02.35        
      28.68   33.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chirayath, Margot         SO L&C                  1:04.30    1:02.49        
      28.50   33.99                                                
 20 Haven, Kai                JR Puget Sound          1:04.50    1:02.61        
      28.78   33.83                                                
 21 Bishoff, Sydney           SR PLU                  1:03.74    1:03.48        
      28.99   34.49                                                
 22 Johnson, Claire           SO WU                   1:05.48    1:03.49        
      28.72   34.77                                                
 23 Nadelson, Alex            FR Puget Sound          1:04.18    1:03.55        
      29.01   34.54                                                
 24 Pierson, Corinne          FR WU                   1:06.02    1:03.60        
      29.37   34.23                                                
 24 McCloughan, Josie         SO Puget Sound          1:03.57    1:03.60        
      29.31   34.29                                                
 26 Petrini, Leah             SO Whitman              1:03.97    1:04.01        
      29.90   34.11                                                
 27 Duven, Bridget            FR PLU                  1:06.88    1:06.33        
      29.09   37.24                                                
 28 Stevenson, Maggie         JR Pacific              1:11.30    1:08.46        
      30.20   38.26                                                
 29 Huerta, Leslie            JR Linfield             1:14.32    1:10.47        
      32.64   37.83                                                
 30 Kates, Anna               FR L&C                  1:10.57    1:10.63        
      31.95   38.68                                                
 -- xDunn, Greta              JR Puget Sound          1:09.12   X1:04.82        
      29.75   35.07                                                
 -- xRoss, Olivia             FR PLU                  1:07.48   X1:07.08        
      31.43   35.65                                                
 -- xRiggs, Malia             SR Linfield                  NT   X1:12.47        
      32.62   39.85                                                
 -- Karson, Caroline          FR L&C                    59.02         DQ        
      27.52   31.00                                                
 -- Andersen, Katherine       SR Linfield                  NT        DFS        
 -- Murphy, Alexis            JR Linfield                  NT        SCR        
 -- White, Bella              FR Whitman              1:00.30        SCR        
 -- Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia    JR Pacific              1:31.47        SCR        
 -- Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth            1:05.48        SCR        
 -- Machutta, Kenzie          FR George Fox           1:13.26        SCR        
 -- Kometani, Kassie          SR L&C                  1:00.07        SCR        
 -- Brookes, Kaitlyn          FR George Fox           1:10.67        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 47.56   3/20/2015 Karl Mering, Whitman                         
        Meet: ! 48.20   2/15/2014 Karl Mering, Whitman                         
                47.19  A
                48.92  SEL LY selected time
                49.44  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Eben            SR Whitworth              51.00      48.27 SEL    
      22.12   26.15                                                
  2 Cutting, Noah             JR Linfield               51.64      48.76 SEL    
      22.63   26.13                                                
  3 Monteleone, Kyle          SO L&C                    51.72      50.92        
      23.39   27.53                                                
  4 Champagne, Eli            JR Puget Sound            52.08      51.17        
      23.50   27.67                                                
  5 Ludwig, Derek             JR WU                     52.42      51.44        
      24.19   27.25                                                
  6 Chang, Michael            FR Whitman                51.64      51.82        
      24.29   27.53                                                
  7 Simpson, Joseph           SO Linfield               52.31      52.04        
      24.27   27.77                                                
  8 Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth              53.88      52.61        
      24.04   28.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zevenbergen, Aaron        SR Puget Sound            52.64      52.82        
      24.29   28.53                                                
 10 Hecksel, Phillip          SO PLU                    54.39      53.26        
      25.34   27.92                                                
 11 Cutter, Charlie           FR PLU                    55.32      53.36        
      24.66   28.70                                                
 12 Cole, Matthew             SO Puget Sound            57.29      53.54        
      24.25   29.29                                                
 13 Jackson, Matt             JR L&C                    56.12      53.57        
      24.60   28.97                                                
 14 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth              56.43      54.10        
      24.86   29.24                                                
 15 Johnson, Zach             JR George Fox             55.75      54.31        
      25.32   28.99                                                
 16 Coats, Cannon             SO Whitworth              57.34      54.96        
      25.74   29.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Raphael, Sam              JR L&C                    59.40      55.23        
      25.53   29.70                                                
 18 Bender, Travis            SO Puget Sound            57.45      55.61        
      26.18   29.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chiles, Austin            FR Whitman                57.60      55.82        
      26.51   29.31                                                
 20 Wigger, Patrick           SR Puget Sound            57.13      55.83        
      25.98   29.85                                                
 21 Vasilev, Chris            FR Linfield               58.69      55.86        
      25.71   30.15                                                
 22 Engel, Ed                 FR Whitman                58.96      56.95        
      26.30   30.65                                                
 23 Endicott, Daniel          JR Linfield               59.82      57.35        
      26.68   30.67                                                
 23 Dean, Titus               FR Puget Sound          1:00.17      57.35        
      26.11   31.24                                                
 25 Beck, Nicholas            FR Whitworth              58.82      58.12        
      26.54   31.58                                                
 26 Lebovic, Zachary          SO L&C                  1:03.04      59.41        
      27.33   32.08                                                
 27 Burdick, Austin           JR George Fox           1:02.81    1:00.24        
      27.81   32.43                                                
 28 Delfin, Justin            JR George Fox           1:02.76    1:00.51        
      27.25   33.26                                                
 29 Trevino, Sergio           SR Linfield             1:10.32    1:09.05        
      29.71   39.34                                                
 -- Koivisto, Seth            SO PLU                    53.18        SCR        
 -- Munro, Fisher             JR Whitman                54.17        SCR        
 -- Fitial, Daisuke           SO Linfield               51.14        SCR        
 -- Charron, Reed             SO Pacific              1:02.10        SCR        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:50.37   3/18/2010 Natalie Turner, Whiworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:50.58   2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
                1:47.34  A
                1:52.20  SEL LY selected time
                1:52.37  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli           JR Puget Sound          1:53.44    1:54.79        
      26.84   28.68   29.74   29.53                                
  2 Felley, Abbey             JR Whitman              2:01.38    1:55.75        
      27.30   29.50   29.58   29.37                                
  3 Dow, Evette               SR Linfield             1:56.51    1:55.86        
      27.40   29.21   29.75   29.50                                
  4 Kometani, Kassie          SR L&C                  2:00.08    1:56.06        
      27.03   29.50   29.92   29.61                                
  5 Murray, Sabrina           SO L&C                  2:00.42    1:58.44        
      28.04   29.88   30.15   30.37                                
  6 Wood, Gabby               FR George Fox           2:03.61    1:58.52        
      27.99   29.63   30.56   30.34                                
  7 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth            2:02.07    1:59.82        
      27.83   30.17   30.94   30.88                                
  7 Thomas, Gaby              SR Whitman              1:58.99    1:59.82        
      27.45   30.13   31.03   31.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steward, Lottie           SO Linfield             2:01.58    1:59.91        
      27.58   30.09   30.73   31.51                                
 10 Davidson, Sarah           JR Whitman              2:01.43    1:59.96        
      27.56   30.12   31.12   31.16                                
 11 Ferguson, Grace           SR George Fox           2:05.64    2:00.10        
      28.64   31.10   30.60   29.76                                
 12 Brown, Kayli              JR Puget Sound          2:07.89    2:00.36        
      27.84   30.30   31.29   30.93                                
 13 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth            2:02.24    2:00.61        
      28.45   30.64   31.03   30.49                                
 14 Hackney, Isabella         FR Whitworth            1:58.73    2:01.02        
      27.14   29.34   31.21   33.33                                
 15 Matthews, Melia           JR Whitman              2:05.21    2:01.11        
      27.64   29.77   31.45   32.25                                
 16 Hobson, Annika            FR Whitman              2:05.52    2:01.14        
      27.83   30.52   31.61   31.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harvill, Rachel           SR WU                   2:04.22    2:01.45        
      27.71   30.29   31.34   32.11                                
 18 Fryer, Elizabeth          SO Linfield             2:08.27    2:01.81        
      29.07   31.04   31.00   30.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoops, Allison            SR Puget Sound          2:03.12    2:02.67        
      28.28   30.70   31.31   32.38                                
 20 VanHeyningen, Hannah      FR PLU                  2:03.17    2:03.21        
      28.15   30.95   31.94   32.17                                
 21 Weber, Chloe              FR George Fox           2:06.97    2:03.24        
      28.68   30.90   31.61   32.05                                
 22 Ritcey, Tess              FR PLU                  2:05.68    2:03.31        
      27.70   30.49   32.27   32.85                                
 23 Vazquez, Sofi             FR Puget Sound          2:07.19    2:03.54        
      28.13   30.67   32.20   32.54                                
 24 Couch, Isabelle           FR L&C                  2:05.42    2:04.84        
      29.10   31.64   32.25   31.85                                
 25 Burke, Allie              FR PLU                  2:06.22    2:05.06        
      29.44   31.31   32.37   31.94                                
 26 Skaggs, Emily             JR L&C                  2:05.69    2:05.71        
      28.34   31.07   33.12   33.18                                
 27 McQuillan, Elaine         SO WU                   2:12.90    2:08.23        
      29.23   32.29   32.98   33.73                                
 28 Brookes, Kaitlyn          FR George Fox           2:11.95    2:09.35        
      28.64   31.92   34.01   34.78                                
 29 Shunn-Mitchell, Britt     SO WU                   2:20.51    2:09.99        
      29.52   31.64   34.06   34.77                                
 30 Jones, Anna               FR WU                   2:12.45    2:10.76        
      15.44   47.11   34.26   33.95                                
 31 Anderson, Grace           SO L&C                  2:10.21    2:11.84        
      29.55   32.82   34.69   34.78                                
 32 Lee, Surya                FR WU                   2:15.91    2:11.96        
      29.66   33.26   34.72   34.32                                
 33 Megna, Claire             SR L&C                  2:15.63    2:13.07        
      31.07   33.26   34.51   34.23                                
 34 Costello, Mika            JR WU                   2:31.34    2:22.78        
      31.25   35.49   38.08   37.96                                
 35 Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      SO Whitworth                 NT    2:25.06        
      29.94   35.67   38.97   40.48                                
 36 Khoury, Maddie            FR WU                   2:23.78    2:26.19        
      31.54   36.41   38.57   39.67                                
 37 Hall, Daisy               FR George Fox           2:29.19    2:27.70        
      33.11   37.13   38.94   38.52                                
 38 Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia    JR Pacific              2:38.44    2:28.34        
      33.00   37.15   40.09   38.10                                
 -- xSemenjuk, Sophie         FR Puget Sound          2:06.48   X2:05.79        
      28.92   31.98   32.84   32.05                                
 -- xSmith, Lindsay           JR PLU                  2:10.47   X2:06.26        
      28.21   31.04   33.14   33.87                                
 -- xCreaver, Gabriella       JR PLU                  2:09.50   X2:07.32        
      27.91   31.33   33.75   34.33                                
 -- xFriedrich, Victoria      SO Puget Sound          2:08.54   X2:07.94        
      29.16   32.21   33.21   33.36                                
 -- xSt. Marie, Claire        SR Linfield             2:16.90   X2:11.16        
      30.01   32.98   34.39   33.78                                
 -- xHall, Caroline           SO Linfield             2:17.51   X2:11.18        
      30.12   33.17   34.99   32.90                                
 -- Bingea, Taylor            SR PLU                  2:00.49        SCR        
 -- Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth            2:00.07        SCR        
 -- Hill, Zoe                 SO Whitman                   NT        SCR        
 -- Muller, Jenna             SO PLU                  2:06.17        SCR        
 -- xRiggs, Malia             SR Linfield             2:27.46        SCR        
 -- Winslow, Alex             SR Pacific              2:15.88        SCR        
 -- Duven, Bridget            FR PLU                  2:11.77        SCR        
 -- Kakazu, Tahni             SR Linfield             1:59.53        SCR        
 -- Shields, Molly            FR Linfield             2:04.92        SCR        
 -- Smith, Haley              JR Linfield             2:12.43        SCR        
 -- Garcia, Kimberly          SO Pacific              2:19.86        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:36.80   3/21/2015 Karl Mering, Whitman                       
        Meet: ! 1:38.42   2/15/2014 Karl Mering, Whitman                       
                1:36.74  A
                1:39.29  SEL LY selected time
                1:40.11  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth            1:43.05    1:41.94        
      23.52   25.67   26.10   26.65                                
  2 Fritz, Ben                SO WU                   1:48.48    1:42.81        
      24.61   26.13   26.27   25.80                                
  3 Reimers, Dylan            JR Puget Sound          1:45.43    1:43.48        
      23.69   26.15   26.79   26.85                                
  4 Jerome, Bradley           SR PLU                  1:48.14    1:43.68        
      24.56   26.30   26.39   26.43                                
  5 Kolb, Brett               FR Puget Sound          1:43.87    1:44.15        
      24.29   26.05   26.79   27.02                                
  6 Lemire, Matt              JR Linfield             1:46.59    1:44.79        
      24.00   26.54   27.32   26.93                                
  7 Bergh, August             SR L&C                  1:48.64    1:45.24        
      24.64   26.90   27.21   26.49                                
  8 Singstad, Elijah          SR PLU                  1:49.17    1:45.34        
      24.08   26.70   27.10   27.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morrison, Mitchell        FR Linfield             1:50.54    1:45.40        
      24.55   27.00   27.28   26.57                                
 10 Sasano, Justin            JR Puget Sound          1:51.43    1:46.08        
      24.54   26.95   27.21   27.38                                
 10 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth            1:46.84    1:46.08        
      24.87   27.11   27.45   26.65                                
 12 Hougan, Alex              JR WU                   1:49.91    1:46.87        
      24.50   26.31   27.75   28.31                                
 13 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth            1:52.07    1:46.88        
      24.29   26.90   27.43   28.26                                
 14 Bergeson, Lucas           JR Whitman              1:49.32    1:46.89        
      25.04   27.12   27.62   27.11                                
 15 Fang, Daniel              SO WU                   1:49.37    1:47.18        
      25.02   27.52   26.84   27.80                                
 16 Simpson, Joseph           SO Linfield             1:49.08    1:47.78        
      24.66   27.26   27.88   27.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Curtis, Jackson           SR PLU                  1:49.64    1:48.26        
      24.79   27.19   27.83   28.45                                
 18 Butcher, Andrew           SO L&C                  1:51.73    1:48.32        
      25.45   26.39   27.84   28.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bees, Brandon             FR Whitman              1:47.77    1:48.67        
      24.78   27.27   28.35   28.27                                
 20 Powell, Easton            JR Whitman              1:53.40    1:48.86        
      24.82   26.89   28.24   28.91                                
 21 Chambers, Seth            SO George Fox           2:00.92    1:50.38        
      25.16   27.58   28.52   29.12                                
 22 Daugherty, Robbie         FR WU                   1:54.54    1:51.60        
      24.99   27.41   28.99   30.21                                
 23 Segimoto, Evan            SO WU                   1:56.14    1:52.29        
      25.51   27.91   29.11   29.76                                
 24 Wells, Greg               FR WU                   1:52.36    1:52.41        
      24.34   27.72   29.34   31.01                                
 25 Hulti, Jacob              JR WU                   1:53.32    1:53.34        
      24.89   27.50   29.88   31.07                                
 26 Forte, Omri               FR Linfield             2:02.07    1:57.32        
      27.29   29.70   30.71   29.62                                
 27 Hunter, Ethan             FR Pacific              2:04.69    2:03.37        
      26.95   30.27   32.75   33.40                                
 28 Rasmussen, Keith          JR Linfield             2:11.99    2:03.58        
      27.52   30.71   32.63   32.72                                
 29 Houser, Rayce             SO Pacific              2:33.34    2:17.10        
      29.84   33.91   37.23   36.12                                
 -- xMcVay, Noah              FR Linfield                  NT   X2:16.35        
      28.31   35.33   37.80   34.91                                
 -- Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth            1:55.77        SCR        
 -- xTursick, Jake            JR Whitworth            2:02.42        SCR        
 -- Cook, Tyler               FR Linfield                  NT        SCR        
 -- Marquardt, Evan           JR Whitman              1:50.31        SCR        
 -- Spiecker, Alex            FR L&C                  1:53.15        SCR        
 -- Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth            1:48.44        SCR        
 -- Toschi, Jared             SO PLU                  1:53.73        SCR        
 -- Clark, Ryan               JR Linfield             2:05.39        SCR        
 -- Gourley, Trevor           SR Linfield             1:48.00        SCR        
 -- Endicott, Daniel          JR Linfield             1:58.53        SCR        
 -- Engel, Ed                 FR Whitman              1:58.30        SCR        
 -- Markewitz, Eric           FR Puget Sound          1:54.73        SCR        
 -- Greener, JP               FR L&C                  1:48.27        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:04.07   3/21/2014 Claire Collins, Whitman                    
        Meet: ! 1:04.20   2/15/2014 Claire Collins, Whitman                    
                1:01.13  A
                1:04.42  SEL LY selected time
                1:04.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth            1:04.92    1:03.50#SEL    
      30.01   33.49                                                
  2 Hoffman, Becca            JR Whitman              1:06.97    1:05.19        
      30.69   34.50                                                
  3 Williams, Miranda         SO Whitman              1:05.77    1:05.83        
      31.33   34.50                                                
  4 Mundle, Whitney           JR PLU                  1:08.44    1:06.61        
      31.13   35.48                                                
  5 Nguyenle, Victoria        JR PLU                  1:07.49    1:06.77        
      31.29   35.48                                                
  6 Orness, Ciara             FR L&C                  1:11.83    1:07.65        
      31.85   35.80                                                
  7 Murphy, Alexis            JR Linfield             1:11.11    1:07.83        
      31.24   36.59                                                
  8 Kearney, Lauren           JR PLU                  1:10.17    1:09.22        
      31.95   37.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wei, Min                  FR WU                   1:09.35    1:09.50        
      32.11   37.39                                                
 10 Straume, Ingrid           SR PLU                  1:10.93    1:09.51        
      32.41   37.10                                                
 11 Nadelson, Alex            FR Puget Sound          1:08.05    1:09.99        
      33.59   36.40                                                
 12 Messineo, Tabitha         FR PLU                  1:11.71    1:10.56        
      33.09   37.47                                                
 13 Okamura, Maya             SR Pacific              1:12.19    1:10.68        
      33.04   37.64                                                
 14 Stiver, Austin            SR Puget Sound          1:12.42    1:10.75        
      32.48   38.27                                                
 15 Elliot, Maddie            FR PLU                  1:13.33    1:10.87        
      33.12   37.75                                                
 16 Li, Amanda                SR Whitman              1:11.66    1:10.98        
      33.08   37.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wood, Gabby               FR George Fox           1:12.96    1:11.07        
      33.41   37.66                                                
 18 Taggesell, Cameron        SO WU                   1:11.90    1:11.38        
      33.77   37.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oshiro, Tori              FR PLU                  1:12.60    1:11.89        
      33.48   38.41                                                
 20 Zuckerman, Joanna         SO George Fox           1:12.49    1:12.72        
      33.31   39.41                                                
 21 Rickey, Kendall           SO Pacific              1:19.91    1:15.27        
      35.36   39.91                                                
 22 O'Grattan, Abby           FR George Fox           1:16.19    1:15.41        
      35.06   40.35                                                
 23 Loi, Mackenzie            FR Puget Sound          1:14.46    1:15.74        
      35.38   40.36                                                
 24 Christensen, Bethany      SR George Fox           1:25.92    1:21.23        
      38.84   42.39                                                
 -- xCagigas, Genevieve       SR Puget Sound          1:17.35   X1:14.36        
      35.51   38.85                                                
 -- xSerrano, Juliana         FR PLU                  1:19.14   X1:19.14        
      36.41   42.73                                                
 -- xGuy, Meghan              FR Linfield             1:23.86   X1:25.27        
      37.71   47.56                                                
 -- Andersen, Katherine       SR Linfield             1:14.84        DFS        
 -- Fry, Kaedi                SR Linfield             1:09.04        SCR        
 -- Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth            1:13.48        SCR        
 -- Reichelderfer, Laina      FR Linfield                  NT        SCR        
 -- Monkhouse, Aspen          SO George Fox           1:12.35        SCR        
 -- xPerkins, Rebecca         JR PLU                  1:16.75        SCR        
 -- Hecht, Hailey             SR Linfield             1:20.76        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 54.30   3/25/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth                         
        Meet: ! 55.71   2/14/2015 Victor Brasil, Linfield                      
                52.11  A
                55.64  SEL LY selected time
                56.23  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth              58.36      56.42        
      26.53   29.89                                                
  2 Gourley, Trevor           SR Linfield               58.37      56.86        
      26.66   30.20                                                
  3 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth              58.93      57.62        
      26.47   31.15                                                
  4 Johnson, Drew             FR George Fox           1:01.45      57.75        
      27.08   30.67                                                
  5 Rodewald, Jonah           SR Whitman              1:00.72      58.10        
      26.83   31.27                                                
  6 Koivisto, Seth            SO PLU                  1:00.07      58.12        
      27.15   30.97                                                
  7 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth              59.45      59.18        
      27.73   31.45                                                
  8 Witmer, William           JR L&C                  1:00.87      59.89        
      27.74   32.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth            1:01.73      59.90        
      28.32   31.58                                                
 10 Conery, Ian               SR Puget Sound          1:00.37      59.95        
      27.60   32.35                                                
 11 Vick, Carson              FR Whitworth            1:03.04    1:00.53        
      28.09   32.44                                                
 12 Fujiwara, Mykah           SR WU                   1:02.46    1:00.92        
      29.00   31.92                                                
 13 Kawakami, Sam             SR PLU                  1:01.91    1:01.18        
      28.46   32.72                                                
 14 Johnson, Zach             JR George Fox           1:04.04    1:01.29        
      28.58   32.71                                                
 15 Markewitz, Eric           FR Puget Sound          1:04.31    1:01.77        
      28.50   33.27                                                
 16 Laird, Aidan              FR Whitman              1:02.52    1:02.04        
      29.16   32.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wigger, Patrick           SR Puget Sound          1:04.15    1:02.28        
      29.49   32.79                                                
 18 Lee, Taylor               SR Whitworth            1:05.63    1:02.97        
      29.34   33.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chandler, Christiaan      SO PLU                  1:03.42    1:03.24        
      28.89   34.35                                                
 20 Thompson, Peter           FR PLU                  1:04.31    1:03.51        
      29.74   33.77                                                
 21 Celebrado, Nicolas        FR PLU                  1:06.28    1:06.18        
      30.49   35.69                                                
 22 Leibman, Nick             SR WU                   1:07.75    1:06.45        
      31.25   35.20                                                
 23 Villacrusis, Christian    FR George Fox           1:08.01    1:06.52        
      30.99   35.53                                                
 24 Adams, Keaton             FR WU                   1:09.37    1:06.81        
      31.20   35.61                                                
 25 Cutler, Grant             FR Linfield             1:10.99    1:07.91        
      31.69   36.22                                                
 26 Delfin, Justin            JR George Fox           1:16.13    1:10.24        
      33.19   37.05                                                
 27 Trevino, Sergio           SR Linfield             1:18.73    1:14.10        
      34.70   39.40                                                
 -- Dole, Cameron             JR Linfield             1:10.14        SCR        
 -- Sherlock, Zachary         SO Linfield             1:01.53        SCR        
 -- Jerome, Bradley           SR PLU                    59.51        SCR        
 -- Kea, Aukai                SR Pacific              1:05.56        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 55.94   2/11/2017 Mara Selznick, Whitman                       
        Meet: ! 55.94   2/11/2017 Mara Selznick, Whitman                       
                54.12  A
                56.49  SEL LY selected time
                57.00  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Selznick, Mara            JR Whitman              1:00.67      57.09        
      27.36   29.73                                                
  2 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth              57.57      57.32        
      27.70   29.62                                                
  3 Hartzell, Molli           JR Linfield             1:00.38      57.49        
      28.48   29.01                                                
  4 Verhoeven, Aza            SR Puget Sound            59.63      58.39        
      28.53   29.86                                                
  5 Joe, Ashley               FR Whitman              1:00.75      58.86        
      28.43   30.43                                                
  6 Kishaba, Kiyomi           SO PLU                  1:00.14      59.07        
      28.65   30.42                                                
  7 Kates, Niki               JR WU                   1:00.47      59.21        
      29.06   30.15                                                
  8 Lin, Kiley                SR WU                   1:00.75      59.48        
      28.94   30.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kakazu, Tahni             SR Linfield             1:00.83      59.54        
      28.50   31.04                                                
 10 Gibson, Olivia            FR George Fox           1:01.61      59.88        
      28.91   30.97                                                
 11 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth            1:00.10    1:00.27        
      29.13   31.14                                                
 12 Pierson, Corinne          FR WU                   1:01.59    1:00.54        
      28.82   31.72                                                
 13 Kriz, Maddie              JR Puget Sound          1:01.70    1:00.98        
      29.18   31.80                                                
 14 Robinson, Jessica         SO Whitman              1:01.13    1:01.08        
      29.28   31.80                                                
 15 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth            1:02.69    1:01.38        
      29.79   31.59                                                
 16 McCurdy, Skye             FR Puget Sound          1:04.12    1:01.41        
      29.59   31.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shannon, Alex             SO PLU                  1:02.87    1:01.94        
      30.46   31.48                                                
 18 Mattern, Abby             FR Linfield             1:03.80    1:02.26        
      29.64   32.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Low, Jill                 SR Whitman              1:03.22    1:02.39        
      29.55   32.84                                                
 20 Winslow, Alex             SR Pacific              1:06.05    1:02.75        
      30.21   32.54                                                
 21 Brandow, Hannah           FR Pacific              1:00.71    1:03.18        
      30.12   33.06                                                
 22 Angerame, Maddy           FR George Fox           1:05.95    1:03.59        
      30.88   32.71                                                
 23 Ritcey, Tess              FR PLU                  1:05.29    1:03.84        
      31.22   32.62                                                
 24 Rose, Kaelie              SR Whitman              1:06.41    1:03.90        
      31.10   32.80                                                
 25 Morrison, Lauren          JR Linfield             1:06.06    1:05.57        
      31.78   33.79                                                
 26 Luong, Jessica            JR Whitman              1:07.97    1:05.68        
      31.14   34.54                                                
 27 Brandt, Julia             SO L&C                  1:08.57    1:06.22        
      31.65   34.57                                                
 28 Williams, Abby            FR George Fox           1:11.83    1:08.01        
      31.74   36.27                                                
 29 Reyes, Belle              SR Linfield             1:11.12    1:09.13        
      32.84   36.29                                                
 30 Kates, Anna               FR L&C                  1:09.63    1:10.75        
      34.22   36.53                                                
 31 Alongi, Claire            SO WU                   1:14.96    1:11.80        
      34.68   37.12                                                
 -- xVan Boven, Anna          FR Puget Sound          1:06.65   X1:05.69        
      31.44   34.25                                                
 -- xDunn, Greta              JR Puget Sound          1:10.14   X1:06.04        
      31.87   34.17                                                
 -- xPerkins, Rebecca         JR PLU                  1:08.82   X1:06.55        
      32.44   34.11                                                
 -- xO'Brien, Genevieve       SO Linfield             1:18.12   X1:16.56        
      37.00   39.56                                                
 -- Staton, Emma              SR Puget Sound          1:06.01        SCR        
 -- Fryer, Elizabeth          SO Linfield             1:06.21        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 48.88    2/9/2018 Patrick Wilber, Whitworth                    
        Meet: ! 49.36   2/18/2016 Patrick Wilber, Whitworth                    
                47.27  A
                49.49  SEL LY selected time
                50.13  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth              51.00      51.40        
      24.65   26.75                                                
  2 Monteleone, Kyle          SO L&C                    53.19      51.87        
      24.91   26.96                                                
  2 Goodman, Jacob            SR PLU                    53.41      51.87        
      24.59   27.28                                                
  4 Fitial, Daisuke           SO Linfield               51.18      52.09        
      24.86   27.23                                                
  5 Dean, Caleb               JR George Fox             53.11      53.30        
      25.75   27.55                                                
  6 Shepel, Ian               SO L&C                    55.85      53.32        
      25.31   28.01                                                
  7 Mortensen, Hayden         SO PLU                    57.36      54.17        
      25.62   28.55                                                
  8 Burlingame, Noah          FR George Fox             56.18      54.39        
      26.30   28.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kea, Aukai                SR Pacific                57.85      54.61        
      26.16   28.45                                                
 10 Bert, Sam                 FR Whitman                55.01      54.65        
      26.25   28.40                                                
 11 Aslett, Colin             SO Whitman                54.65      54.84        
      26.74   28.10                                                
 12 Greener, JP               FR L&C                    55.59      54.88        
      26.28   28.60                                                
 13 King, Connor              SR Puget Sound            58.86      55.17        
      26.62   28.55                                                
 14 Chambers, Seth            SO George Fox           1:00.63      55.80        
      27.30   28.50                                                
 15 Toschi, Jared             SO PLU                    59.34      56.50        
      26.81   29.69                                                
 16 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth              56.53      56.53        
      27.52   29.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Larkin, Teddy             SR Whitman                59.24      56.61        
      27.27   29.34                                                
 18 Benigno, Jonah            FR PLU                    58.11      57.30        
      27.90   29.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Waltz, James              SO PLU                    59.52      57.48        
      27.13   30.35                                                
 20 Cook, Tyler               FR Linfield                  NT      58.09        
      27.03   31.06                                                
 21 Dole, Cameron             JR Linfield             1:02.44      59.33        
      28.15   31.18                                                
 22 Clark, Ryan               JR Linfield             1:02.79    1:01.79        
      30.06   31.73                                                
 23 Bundenthal, Sam           SR L&C                  1:03.64    1:02.18        
      30.41   31.77                                                
 24 Otani, Brendan            SO WU                   1:04.49    1:03.62        
      30.88   32.74                                                
 -- xTursick, Jake            JR Whitworth            1:04.23   X1:02.32        
      29.59   32.73                                                
 -- Cutting, Noah             JR Linfield               51.68        SCR        
 -- Vasilev, Chris            FR Linfield             1:11.91        SCR        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      199   2. Whitman College                     187
  3. Linfield College                    186   4. Pacific Lutheran University         149
  5. Lewis & Clark College               137   6. University of Puget Sound           130
  7. Willamette University Swimming       97   8. George Fox University                88
  9. Pacific Unviersity                   54                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team    238.5   2. Linfield College                    171
  3. Whitman College                     155   4. University of Puget Sound           148
  5. Pacific Lutheran University         118   6. Lewis & Clark College               113
  7. Willamette University Swimming      103   8. George Fox University             102.5
  9. Pacific Unviersity                   60