Licensed to Lewis & Clark College  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/2/2019 03:33 PM
                 2019.11.2 PLU at Lewis and Clark - 11/2/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                     1:53.47   11  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi 20              2) Mundle, Whitney 22             
     3) Hamilton, Bailey 19             4) Kearney, Lauren 21             
       28.13    32.45    27.05    25.84                                    
  2 1-2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                     1:59.04    4  
     1) Lovre, Maya 18                  2) Kim, Reina 18                  
     3) Cranch, Claire 19               4) Ritcey, Tess 19                
       31.08    32.03    28.68    27.25                                    
  3 1-3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           2:02.63    2  
     1) Fiddler, KK B 19                2) Orness, Ciara N 20             
     3) Chang, Alys J 19                4) Rousseau, Annabelle R 18       
       31.18    34.55    30.38    26.52                                    
  4 1-4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    x2:04.36  
     1) Kutz, Marri 21                  2) Messineo, Tabitha 19           
     3) Smith, Lindsay 22               4) Burke, Allie 19                
       31.25    34.65    30.39    28.07                                    
  5 1-5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'D'                    x2:06.23  
     1) Perkins, Rebecca 21             2) Chan-Orcutt, Makenzie 18       
     3) Ross, Olivia 19                 4) Campbell, Mary 17              
       33.55    32.89    31.89    27.90                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                     1:38.80   11  
     1) Trieu, Ethan 20                 2) Koivisto, Seth 20              
     3) Cutter, Charlie 19              4) Mortensen, Hayden 22           
       25.51    27.22    24.45    21.62                                    
  2 1-2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           1:43.35    4  
     1) Shepel, Ian A 20                2) Witmer, William 21             
     3) Jackson, Matt 21                4) Searcy, Camden L 18            
       26.25    28.47    25.10    23.53                                    
  3 1-3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                     1:51.67    2  
     1) Waltz, James 20                 2) Smith, Michael 22              
     3) Thompson, Peter 19              4) Celebrado, Nicolas 19          
       29.24    30.65    26.43    25.35                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 VanHeyningen, Hannah  18 PLU-PN                        11:21.28    9  
      31.10   33.70   33.96   33.96   34.23   34.47   34.59   34.49
      34.44   33.91   34.12   34.90   34.86   34.36   34.80   34.60
      34.17   34.10   33.45   33.07                                
  2 1-2 Murray, Sabrina M     20 L&C-OR                        11:31.61    4  
      30.85   33.66   34.08   33.88   34.35   34.47   34.79   34.62
      34.36   34.58   34.35   34.32   34.45   34.40   35.76   34.96
      35.85   34.97   36.79   36.12                                
  3 1-3 Muller, Jenna         20 PLU-PN                        11:40.10    3  
      31.33   34.06   34.84   35.25   35.33   35.62   35.58   35.40
      35.59   35.18   35.29   35.32   35.18   35.29   34.96   35.25
      35.50   35.36   35.46   34.31                                
  4 1-4 Teh, Kiana H          18 L&C-OR                        11:56.59    2  
      32.23   35.06   36.25   36.40   36.72   36.50   36.60   36.42
      36.12   36.24   36.37   36.09   36.02   36.07   36.28   35.94
      36.02   35.69   34.97   34.60                                
  5 1-5 Randall, Delaney E    18 L&C-OR                        12:15.94    1  
      32.56   36.05   36.81   36.60   37.26   37.01   37.07   36.50
      36.86   36.98   37.29   37.31   37.16   37.49   37.79   37.16
      37.61   37.73   37.17   35.53                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gale, Keagan C        18 L&C-OR                        10:27.84    9  
      27.78   30.50   31.35   31.59   31.83   32.00   31.95   31.72
      32.04   31.78   31.92   31.91   31.60   31.96   31.84   31.80
      31.63   31.26   30.85   30.53                                
  2 1-2 Toschi, Jared         21 PLU-PN                        10:31.13    4  
      28.53   31.18   31.78   32.15   32.06   32.25   32.39   32.12
      32.06   32.20   31.92   31.95   31.55   31.49   31.34   31.46
      31.34   31.32   31.34   30.70                                
  3 1-3 Bress, Matt           21 L&C-OR                        10:46.96    3  
      28.63   31.47   32.21   32.58   31.80   31.97   32.55   32.08
      32.02   32.11   32.47   32.24   32.47   32.70   33.27   33.93
      34.04   33.04   33.19   32.19                                
  4 1-4 Thompson, Peter       19 PLU-PN                        11:28.84    2  
      29.75   33.79   35.03   34.87   35.15   34.67   34.75   35.24
      35.08   35.18   35.75   34.76   34.98   34.39   34.32   34.61
      34.57   34.95   34.68   32.32                                
  5 1-5 Virgin, Ben           21 L&C-OR                        11:42.54    1  
      30.25   33.56   34.75   35.11   35.09   35.18   35.73   35.56
      34.82   35.12   35.56   34.64   34.61   35.08   36.13   36.24
      36.84   36.84   36.13   35.30                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hamilton, Bailey      19 PLU-PN                         2:01.69    9  
      28.01   31.43   31.54   30.71                                
  2 1-2 Nguyenle, Victoria    21 PLU-PN                         2:03.91    4  
      28.56   31.03   32.41   31.91                                
  3 1-3 Mundle, Whitney       22 PLU-PN                         2:08.16    3  
      29.88   32.42   33.10   32.76                                
  4 1-4 Orness, Ciara N       20 L&C-OR                         2:11.33    2  
      30.31   33.22   34.18   33.62                                
  5 1-5 Lovre, Maya           18 PLU-PN                        x2:11.51  
      30.16   33.89   34.60   32.86                                
  6 1-6 Rousseau, Annabelle   18 L&C-OR                         2:12.71    1  
      30.10   33.88   34.53   34.20                                
  7 1-7 Couch, Isabelle M     19 L&C-OR                         2:14.09  
      30.95   34.05   34.95   34.14                                
  8 1-8 O'Keefe, Maura E      18 L&C-OR                        x2:15.67  
      31.33   34.76   34.63   34.95                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Johannessen, Alexand  20 PLU-PN                         1:48.61    9  
      25.81   28.11   28.28   26.41                                
  2 1-2 Monteleone, Kyle C    21 L&C-OR                         1:52.83    4  
      26.09   28.44   28.82   29.48                                
  3 1-3 Spiecker, Alex N      19 L&C-OR                         1:52.91    3  
      25.89   28.40   29.56   29.06                                
  4 1-4 Koivisto, Seth        20 PLU-PN                         1:53.55    2  
      26.77   29.60   28.85   28.33                                
  5 1-5 Searcy, Camden L      18 L&C-OR                         1:54.97    1  
      27.16   29.80   29.60   28.41                                
  6 1-6 Coronado-Volta, Henr  19 PLU-PN                         2:23.34  
      32.44   36.08   37.38   37.44                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chan-Orcutt, Sidney   18 PLU-PN                           26.36    9  
  2 1-2 Duven, Bridget        20 PLU-PN                           27.32    4  
  3 1-3 Skaggs, Emily         21 L&C-OR                           27.44    3  
  4 1-4 Ritcey, Tess          19 PLU-PN                           27.51    2  
  5 1-5 Kutz, Marri           21 PLU-PN                          x27.58  
  6 1-6 Fiddler, KK B         19 L&C-OR                           27.73    1  
  7 1-7 Kates, Anna D         19 L&C-OR                           30.92  
 -- 2- Messineo, Tabitha      19 PLU-PN                          X28.02  
 -- 2- Smith, Lindsay         22 PLU-PN                          X28.53  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mortensen, Hayden     22 PLU-PN                           22.09    9  
  2 1-2 Greener, JP P         19 L&C-OR                           22.31    4  
  3 1-3 Shepel, Ian A         20 L&C-OR                           23.13    3  
  4 1-4 Hecksel, Phillip      20 PLU-PN                           23.20    2  
  5 1-5 Chandler, Christiaan  20 PLU-PN                           23.54    1  
  6 1-6 Lebovic, Zachary S    20 L&C-OR                           25.90  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cranch, Claire        19 PLU-PN                         4:42.05    9  
      30.22   34.27   35.26   35.17   40.85   41.28   32.91   32.09
  2 1-2 Khong, Erin B         20 L&C-OR                         4:59.33    4  
      30.75   35.56   39.57   38.90   41.40   42.37   35.88   34.90
  3 1-3 Shannon, Alex         20 PLU-PN                         5:00.76    3  
      31.65   37.29   39.39   38.69   44.06   43.57   34.12   31.99
  4 1-4 Chang, Alys J         19 L&C-OR                         5:06.16    2  
      32.08   38.06   41.09   38.82   42.60   43.11   35.66   34.74
  5 1-5 Burke, Allie          19 PLU-PN                         5:09.00    1  
      35.77   40.34   37.59   37.30   43.74   45.35   35.05   33.86
  6 1-6 Greene, Claire        21 L&C-OR                         5:11.59  
      32.30   37.69   40.41   39.46   44.14   45.55   36.55   35.49
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Norman, Eric          18 L&C-OR                         4:27.35    9  
      26.54   31.71   32.12   33.75   39.64   40.77   31.90   30.92
  2 1-2 Lozensky, Jeff        21 PLU-PN                         4:34.72    4  
      27.25   31.73   36.00   35.98   38.13   40.01   33.49   32.13
  3 1-3 Celebrado, Nicolas    19 PLU-PN                         4:51.48    3  
      30.16   36.01   40.34   39.85   40.24   40.12   33.16   31.60
 -- 1- Monge, Colin G         18 L&C-OR                              DQ  
      28.46   32.90   39.31   38.84   41.64   43.83   34.90   31.43
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hamilton, Bailey      19 PLU-PN                         1:01.92    9  
      29.61   32.31                                                
  2 1-2 Chan-Orcutt, Sidney   18 PLU-PN                         1:04.82    4  
      30.80   34.02                                                
  3 1-3 Greene, Claire        21 L&C-OR                         1:05.92    3  
      31.45   34.47                                                
  4 1-4 Randall, Delaney E    18 L&C-OR                         1:08.58    2  
      30.48   38.10                                                
  5 1-5 Ross, Olivia          19 PLU-PN                         1:11.95    1  
      33.07   38.88                                                
  6 1-6 Duven, Bridget        20 PLU-PN                        x1:12.05  
      33.16   38.89                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Trieu, Ethan          20 PLU-PN                           52.89    9  
      24.65   28.24                                                
  2 1-2 Cutter, Charlie       19 PLU-PN                           55.25    4  
      25.41   29.84                                                
  3 1-3 Monteleone, Kyle C    21 L&C-OR                           55.70    3  
      25.54   30.16                                                
  4 1-4 Jackson, Matt         21 L&C-OR                           56.66    2  
      26.34   30.32                                                
  5 1-5 Bress, Matt           21 L&C-OR                           57.27    1  
      26.85   30.42                                                
  6 1-6 Chandler, Christiaan  20 PLU-PN                           58.84  
      26.83   32.01                                                
  7 1-7 Coronado-Volta, Henr  19 PLU-PN                        x1:18.08  
      35.81   42.27                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nguyenle, Victoria    21 PLU-PN                           56.88    9  
      27.54   29.34                                                
  2 1-2 Kearney, Lauren       21 PLU-PN                           58.08    4  
      27.70   30.38                                                
  3 1-3 Muller, Jenna         20 PLU-PN                           58.35    3  
      28.05   30.30                                                
  4 1-4 Ritcey, Tess          19 PLU-PN                          x59.46  
      28.77   30.69                                                
  5 1-5 Rousseau, Annabelle   18 L&C-OR                           59.80    2  
      28.54   31.26                                                
  6 1-6 Skaggs, Emily         21 L&C-OR                         1:00.04    1  
      28.90   31.14                                                
  7 1-7 Couch, Isabelle M     19 L&C-OR                         1:01.61  
      29.72   31.89                                                
  8 1-8 Smith, Lindsay        22 PLU-PN                        x1:01.99  
      29.45   32.54                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Greener, JP P         19 L&C-OR                           48.63    9  
      23.54   25.09                                                
  2 1-2 Mortensen, Hayden     22 PLU-PN                           48.83    4  
      23.63   25.20                                                
  3 1-3 Witmer, William       21 L&C-OR                           50.98    3  
      24.29   26.69                                                
  4 1-4 Hecksel, Phillip      20 PLU-PN                           51.49    2  
      24.84   26.65                                                
  5 1-5 Searcy, Camden L      18 L&C-OR                           52.54    1  
      24.84   27.70                                                
  6 1-6 Waltz, James          20 PLU-PN                           53.78  
      25.53   28.25                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kishaba, Kiyomi       20 PLU-PN                         1:00.37    9  
      29.68   30.69                                                
  2 1-2 Shannon, Alex         20 PLU-PN                         1:05.10    4  
      32.08   33.02                                                
  3 1-3 Kutz, Marri           21 PLU-PN                         1:05.97    3  
      32.24   33.73                                                
  4 1-4 Fiddler, KK B         19 L&C-OR                         1:06.23    2  
      32.28   33.95                                                
  5 1-5 Perkins, Rebecca      21 PLU-PN                        x1:10.56  
      34.70   35.86                                                
  6 1-6 O'Keefe, Maura E      18 L&C-OR                         1:11.13    1  
      35.43   35.70                                                
  7 1-7 Kates, Anna D         19 L&C-OR                         1:14.27  
      36.06   38.21                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Trieu, Ethan          20 PLU-PN                           55.57    9  
      26.73   28.84                                                
  2 1-2 Norman, Eric          18 L&C-OR                           56.52    4  
      27.15   29.37                                                
  3 1-3 Shepel, Ian A         20 L&C-OR                           56.91    3  
      27.55   29.36                                                
  4 1-4 Toschi, Jared         21 PLU-PN                           58.01    2  
      27.99   30.02                                                
  5 1-5 Waltz, James          20 PLU-PN                         1:04.93    1  
      30.88   34.05                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cranch, Claire        19 PLU-PN                         5:26.22    9  
      29.20   32.31   32.94   33.43   33.24   33.40   33.12   33.24
      33.08   32.26                                                
  2 1-2 VanHeyningen, Hannah  18 PLU-PN                         5:33.24    4  
      31.11   33.59   34.49   33.84   33.91   33.63   33.44   33.84
      33.38   32.01                                                
  3 1-3 Murray, Sabrina M     20 L&C-OR                         5:38.57    3  
      30.49   33.12   33.57   34.34   34.72   34.84   34.69   34.77
      34.36   33.67                                                
  4 1-4 Chang, Alys J         19 L&C-OR                         5:43.71    2  
      31.07   33.96   34.77   34.78   35.23   35.30   35.14   34.99
      34.91   33.56                                                
  5 1-5 Burke, Allie          19 PLU-PN                         5:45.49    1  
      31.33   33.80   34.90   35.32   35.75   35.20   35.04   35.08
      34.99   34.08                                                
  6 1-6 Teh, Kiana H          18 L&C-OR                         5:49.05  
      30.72   33.96   35.17   35.42   35.44   35.28   35.78   36.63
      35.93   34.72                                                
  7 1-7 Campbell, Mary        17 PLU-PN                        x5:53.24  
      30.73   34.61   36.89 1:12.04   36.91   36.29   35.72   35.92
      34.13                                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Johannessen, Alexand  20 PLU-PN                         4:54.32    9  
      26.97   29.43   30.39   30.25   30.52   30.46   30.66   30.98
      31.07   23.59                                                
  2 1-2 Gale, Keagan C        18 L&C-OR                         5:07.76    4  
      26.86   29.82   31.18   31.22   31.10   32.00   32.17   31.49
      31.59   30.33                                                
  3 1-3 Spiecker, Alex N      19 L&C-OR                         5:08.49    3  
      27.20   29.69   30.85   31.73   32.27   32.15   32.33   31.77
      31.58   28.92                                                
  4 1-4 Lozensky, Jeff        21 PLU-PN                         5:09.44    2  
      27.57   29.93   30.91   31.74   31.86   32.15   32.28   31.86
      31.75   29.39                                                
  5 1-5 Toschi, Jared         21 PLU-PN                         5:23.25    1  
      28.85   31.27   32.22   32.98   33.19   33.28   33.69   32.99
      32.83   31.95                                                
  6 1-6 Virgin, Ben           21 L&C-OR                         5:43.67  
      29.69   32.44   34.44   34.93   34.52   35.35   35.65   36.95
      35.95   33.75                                                
  7 1-7 Coronado-Volta, Henr  19 PLU-PN                        x6:28.79  
      35.22   37.99   38.39   39.12   39.74   39.68   40.41   40.43
      39.87   37.94                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nguyenle, Victoria    21 PLU-PN                         1:08.68    9  
      32.57   36.11                                                
  2 1-2 Mundle, Whitney       22 PLU-PN                         1:12.38    4  
      33.65   38.73                                                
  3 1-3 Kim, Reina            18 PLU-PN                         1:13.46    3  
      34.61   38.85                                                
  4 1-4 Kearney, Lauren       21 PLU-PN                        x1:13.98  
      34.75   39.23                                                
  5 1-5 Orness, Ciara N       20 L&C-OR                         1:14.07    2  
      34.98   39.09                                                
  6 1-6 Khong, Erin B         20 L&C-OR                         1:14.19    1  
      35.27   38.92                                                
  7 1-7 Couch, Isabelle M     19 L&C-OR                         1:21.02  
      38.30   42.72                                                
 -- 2- Chan-Orcutt, Makenzie  18 PLU-PN                        X1:11.07  
      33.65   37.42                                                
 -- 2- Messineo, Tabitha      19 PLU-PN                        X1:15.69  
 -- 2- Oshiro, Tori           19 PLU-PN                        X1:16.19  
      35.76   40.43                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Koivisto, Seth        20 PLU-PN                         1:00.50    9  
      28.79   31.71                                                
  2 1-2 Witmer, William       21 L&C-OR                         1:03.08    4  
      29.57   33.51                                                
  3 1-3 Lozensky, Jeff        21 PLU-PN                         1:04.16    3  
      17.11   47.05                                                
  4 1-4 Jackson, Matt         21 L&C-OR                         1:05.60    2  
      30.70   34.90                                                
  5 1-5 Thompson, Peter       19 PLU-PN                         1:07.09    1  
      31.31   35.78                                                
  6 1-6 Celebrado, Nicolas    19 PLU-PN                        x1:08.41  
      31.96   36.45                                                
  7 1-7 Monge, Colin G        18 L&C-OR                         1:11.17  
      33.09   38.08                                                
  8 1-8 Lebovic, Zachary S    20 L&C-OR                        x1:16.17  
      35.62   40.55                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                     1:46.13   11  
     1) Chan-Orcutt, Sidney 18          2) Shannon, Alex 20               
     3) Duven, Bridget 20               4) Lovre, Maya 18                 
       26.47    26.67    26.94    26.05                                    
  2 1-2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           1:46.38    4  
     1) Greene, Claire 21               2) Skaggs, Emily 21               
     3) Murray, Sabrina M 20            4) Khong, Erin B 20               
       27.16    26.62    26.33    26.27                                    
  3 1-3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                     1:48.14    2  
     1) Chan-Orcutt, Makenzie 18        2) Kim, Reina 18                  
     3) VanHeyningen, Hannah 18         4) Kishaba, Kiyomi 20             
       28.25    17.38    27.95    34.56                                    
  4 1-4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    x1:52.05  
     1) Perkins, Rebecca 21             2) Muller, Jenna 20               
     3) Campbell, Mary 17               4) Oshiro, Tori 19                
       27.90    27.62    28.40    28.13                                    
  5 1-5 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                           1:54.46  
     1) Teh, Kiana H 18                 2) Randall, Delaney E 18          
     3) Kates, Anna D 19                4) O'Keefe, Maura E 18            
       27.32    28.39    30.67    28.08                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                     1:30.00   11  
     1) Hecksel, Phillip 20             2) Chandler, Christiaan 20        
     3) Cutter, Charlie 19              4) Johannessen, Alexander 20      
       23.34    23.48    22.26    20.92                                    
  2 1-2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                           1:30.56    4  
     1) Monteleone, Kyle C 21           2) Gale, Keagan C 18              
     3) Norman, Eric 18                 4) Greener, JP P 19               
       23.23    23.51    22.25    21.57                                    
  3 1-3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                           1:40.66    2  
     1) Monge, Colin G 18               2) Lebovic, Zachary S 20          
     3) Bress, Matt 21                  4) Spiecker, Alex N 19            
       24.85    26.45    25.26    24.10                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         160   2. Lewis & Clark College                45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         116   2. Lewis & Clark College                86