Lewis & Clark at Whitman
@ Walla Walla, Wash. (Sherwood Athl. Cntr.)
10/28/2017 at 5 pm

Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Lewis & Clark (2-19, 1-12 NWC) 15 25 20 17 1
Whitman (9-10, 9-5 NWC) 25 20 25 25 3

Lewis & Clark

Set K E TA PCT
1 6 6 23 .000
2 17 9 42 .190
3 10 7 35 .086
4 8 4 41 .098

Whitman

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 4 25 .240
2 8 5 36 .083
3 15 5 33 .303
4 16 5 41 .268

Lewis & Clark

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Anneke Banda * 4 2 2 10 .000 1 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 5.0
5 Casey Myszkowski * 4 4 1 8 .375 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5.0
6 Makena Ohlmaier * 4 7 4 29 .103 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 7.0
10 Bailee Cragun * 4 11 8 32 .094 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 13.0
14 Mikayla Lopez * 4 1 0 6 .167 13 1 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 2.0
17 Kortney Meyer * 4 15 6 36 .250 1 0 3 1 14 0 0 0 0 15.0
2 Kayla Valdez 4 0 1 1 -1.000 0 2 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 2.0
11 Hannah Robles 4 0 2 6 -.333 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 1.0
12 Sam Yorke 4 1 2 11 -.091 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
18 Annika San Nicolas 4 0 0 2 .000 4 2 1 2 22 0 0 0 0 2.0
TM TEAM 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 41 26 141 .106 22 5 6 11 58 5 4 0 0 53.0

Whitman

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
6 Anna Dawson * 4 1 3 5 -.400 25 0 2 0 12 0 2 0 0 2.0
8 Codie Conching * 2 5 1 17 .235 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 7.5
9 Brooke Randall * 4 2 2 8 .000 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 5.5
11 Megan Henry * 4 8 3 27 .185 2 2 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 10.5
14 Lara Temel * 4 5 1 9 .444 0 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 10.5
15 Kalli Dickey * 4 16 5 32 .344 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 17.0
1 Claire McCarthy 4 0 0 0 .000 1 1 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 1.0
2 Kahili Liu 3 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Sierra Myers 1 1 0 4 .250 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3.0
10 Cherokee Washington 4 0 0 0 .000 4 3 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 3.0
12 Elyse Benavides 4 10 4 29 .207 0 0 2 0 9 0 0 0 0 10.0
17 Rebecca Johnston 3 1 0 4 .250 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 49 19 135 .222 34 14 11 4 58 3 10 0 0 71.0
Other Information
Arena: Sherwood Athl. Cntr.
Attendance: 107
Time: 2:10
1st Referee: Dave Smith
2nd Referee: Tom Deceko
Line Judge: Jeff Johnson
Line Judge: Paula Freeman
* = Starter